Latest News: 06. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 140.60
152.20
Adam Czeladzki / Arkadiusz Stefanczyk
Gariep Dam (ZA)
2 137.14
151.54
Stanislaw Wujczak / Czeslaw Bednarski
Kiripotib (NA)
3 131.31
145.10
Jürgen Koch smiley / Dietmar Spranger
Kiripotib (NA)
4 127.77
137.35
Christoph Reiß / Steffen Trapp
Gariep Dam (ZA)
5 125.62
138.81
Mathias Ecker smiley / Ernst Mick
Kiripotib (NA)
6 123.47
140.14
Hans-Joachim Fischer smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
7 122.69
142.01
Ed Marel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
8 121.33
134.07
Philip Sturley smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
9 120.13
135.44
Severin Lohberger smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
10 120.10
137.22
Benno Beesten smiley
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
11 118.24
134.20
Markus Langemann smiley
Pokweni (NA)
12 117.71
138.01
Francois HERSEN
Bitterwasser (NA)
13 117.01
125.78
Andries Bester
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
14 116.81
126.45
Koen Verest / Eddie Terras
Gariep Dam (ZA)
15 116.23
128.43
Cees Stellaard / Pieter van den Berg
Kiripotib (NA)
16 116.11
131.79
Brian Du Rieu
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
17 115.22
135.10
Max Leenders smiley / Dirk Nieuwenhout
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
18 115.15
133.28
Mal Williams
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
19 115.11
130.65
Herbert Lackner
Gariep Dam (ZA)
20 114.03
128.57
Oliver Barter
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
21 112.61
124.44
Bert Wijs de
Pokweni (NA)
22 112.14
126.44
John Paterson
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
23 110.29
118.56
Jan Simon
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
24 110.25
125.14
Johannes Kammerer
Bitterwasser (NA)
25 109.49
124.27
Marek Blatak
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
26 108.17
127.64
Laszlo Hegedus / Gyorgy Toth
Bitterwasser (NA)
27 107.83
123.20
Keith Essex smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
28 107.52
118.00
Geoffery Sweeney
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
29 106.42
117.59
Roger Druce / Joan Anton Font
Wangaratta (AU / VIC)
30 105.99
121.10
Robert Danewid smiley
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
31 105.75
120.03
Matthew Atkinson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
32 105.47
103.89
Leslie Kinsley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
33 105.17
119.37
Aleksandar Aca Diklic
Gariep Dam (ZA)
34 103.49
103.49
Grant Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
35 101.38
112.03
Krzysztof Ostromecki
Pokweni (NA)
36 100.72
114.32
Max Stevens smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
37 100.65
106.69
Bill Gawthrop
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
38 100.49
111.04
Bert Sen. Schmelzer smiley / Hilde Schmelzer
Kiripotib (NA)
39 98.55
114.81
Wendy Head
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
40 97.70
102.83
Tim Causer
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
41 97.27
107.48
Karin Wiesenthal / Hans Wiesenthal
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
42 96.92
110.73
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
43 95.81
103.71
G Dale
Omarama (NZ / S)
95.55
100.56
Kevin Leo
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
44 95.17
100.17
John Jurotte
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
45 94.20
109.74
Horst Ehni smiley / Philipp Ehni
Kiripotib (NA)
46 93.74
109.92
Karin Stahlkopf / Peter Rohde
Pokweni (NA)
47 93.09
106.36
Steinar Oeksenholt smiley
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
48 92.72
94.11
John Robinson smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
49 92.39
99.32
Murray Stimson
Wangaratta (AU / VIC)
Alexander Schleicher
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Peter H. Braasch
aerokurier
ILEC
HPH
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Bürklin
Fliegerstrom
WINTER Instruments
Rent a Glider
LANGE Aviation GmbH
FLARM
Cobra Trailer
TopMeteo
Jonker Sailplanes
binder
DG Flugzeugbau
IMI Gliding
FLIGHT TEAM
TQ Avionics
Bitterwasser
Clouddancers
Tost
Air Avionics
navITer
M+D Flugzeugbau
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Siebert
LXNAV