Latest News: 30. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 142.96
154.76
Adam Czeladzki / Arkadiusz Stefanczyk
Gariep Dam (ZA)
2 142.58
157.55
Karin Wiesenthal / Markus Geisen
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
3 138.74
161.63
Shaun Lapworth
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
4 135.97
155.35
Ondrej Dupal
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
5 134.98
154.21
Mannie McLauchlan smiley
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
6 132.47
146.38
Christian Hostettler smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
7 132.32
155.14
Max Leenders smiley / Dirk Nieuwenhout
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
8 131.05
148.74
Hans Wiesenthal
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
9 129.42
143.01
Wendy Head
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
10 127.44
139.87
Jean-Marc Perrin
Esquel (AR)
11 126.31
148.10
Klaus Wonneberger smiley / Dina Hannebauer
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
12 124.26
141.96
Benno Beesten smiley
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
13 123.93
133.22
Christoph Reiß / Steffen Trapp
Gariep Dam (ZA)
14 123.51
144.82
Ulf Gothe smiley / Ulf Grundmann
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
15 122.10
131.26
Andries Bester
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
16 121.95
139.33
Steinar Oeksenholt smiley
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
17 120.54
130.49
Bart Huygen
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
18 117.95
127.68
Siegfried Ballnath / August Kuhl
Gariep Dam (ZA)
19 117.68
135.33
Torsten Klette smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
20 114.85
120.88
Johan Vanhoyland
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
21 114.39
124.68
Michael Durrant smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
22 114.08
126.06
Bert Sen. Schmelzer smiley / Hilde Schmelzer
Kiripotib (NA)
23 112.98
128.24
Markus Langemann smiley
Pokweni (NA)
24 112.85
124.70
Corinne Baudisch smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
25 112.07
128.04
Robert Danewid smiley
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
26 111.75
126.00
Ian Paterson
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
27 111.39
126.43
Rudolf Krahn
Gariep Dam (ZA)
28 110.08
121.64
Roger Druce / Joan Anton Font
Wangaratta (AU / VIC)
29 110.08
124.12
Oliver Barter
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
30 109.70
127.80
Horst Ehni smiley / Philipp Ehni
Kiripotib (NA)
31 109.38
115.12
Ray Stewart
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
32 108.69
120.10
Ugo Raffaelli / Davide Schiavotto
Bitterwasser (NA)
33 108.62
120.03
Antti Lehto smiley / Nikke Luukkanen
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
34 108.00
119.34
Stanislaw Wujczak / Czeslaw Bednarski
Kiripotib (NA)
35 107.72
122.27
Aleksandar Aca Diklic
Gariep Dam (ZA)
36 107.50
117.98
Richard Shemtob
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
37 106.04
106.04
Michael Codling
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
38 105.88
124.94
Garry Coppin / Andy Aveling
Bitterwasser (NA)
39 105.00
116.03
Dietmar Spranger smiley / Jürgen Koch
Kiripotib (NA)
40 104.71
123.56
Susanne Schoedel smiley / Walter Eisele
Bitterwasser (NA)
41 103.70
111.47
Sarah Arnold / Jason Arnold
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
42 102.03
115.81
Herbert Lackner
Gariep Dam (ZA)
43 100.10
110.61
David Spohn smiley / Dietmar Spohn
Bitterwasser (NA)
44 98.62
111.19
Per Thorsten Kessler
Bitterwasser (NA)
45 98.56
103.74
Steven McMahon
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
46 98.16
106.26
Koen Verest / Eddie Terras
Gariep Dam (ZA)
47 97.98
113.42
Mal Williams
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
48 96.84
98.29
Benjamin-Peter Krug / Jeff Farrow
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
49 96.79
113.48
Francois HERSEN
Bitterwasser (NA)
50 96.24
110.67
Daniela Zink / Jürgen Reuter
Bitterwasser (NA)
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Peter H. Braasch
FLIGHT TEAM
ILEC
aerokurier
Alexander Schleicher
Bürklin
Fliegerstrom
FLARM
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Jonker Sailplanes
Cobra Trailer
Bitterwasser
Tost
Air Avionics
Deutscher Wetterdienst
navITer
binder
LANGE Aviation GmbH
LXNAV
IMI Gliding
WINTER Instruments
Siebert
M+D Flugzeugbau
TQ Avionics
TopMeteo
Clouddancers
HPH
DG Flugzeugbau
Rent a Glider