Latest News: 06. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 161.06
176.76
Jean-Marc Perrin
Esquel (AR)
2 130.17
153.59
Reinhard Schramme smiley / Gerd Bullerdieck
Bitterwasser (NA)
3 120.90
133.59
Martin Hrivna / Petr Starek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
4 120.76
142.50
Tobias Welsch smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
5 120.44
133.09
Carlos Rocca V.
Munivitacura ... (CL)
6 118.55
131.00
Jon Meis smiley / Bernd Goretzki
Bitterwasser (NA)
7 117.20
129.50
Martin Furjes / Janusz Centka
Kiripotib (NA)
8 115.60
131.21
Michael Köster
Bitterwasser (NA)
9 114.04
128.58
Stephan Bosch
Gariep Dam (ZA)
10 111.82
123.56
Rene Vidal
Munivitacura ... (CL)
11 107.82
119.95
Peter Busher
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
12 107.74
122.28
Marc Schroeder
Gariep Dam (ZA)
13 107.22
122.50
Radek Zima
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
14 107.03
121.48
Manfred Wassipaul
Kiripotib (NA)
15 106.12
124.43
Gerard Lherm
St Martin de ... (FR)
16 105.64
108.81
Geoff Pratt
Mareeba (AU / QLD)
17 105.55
123.75
Axel Nuss smiley / Jens Schaper
Pokweni (NA)
18 105.36
118.79
Ernst-August Kessler smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
19 104.79
119.72
David Zapletal
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
20 104.74
110.24
John Welsh
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
21 103.50
118.25
Philippe Rapp
Gariep Dam (ZA)
22 102.79
117.44
Chris Runeckles
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
23 101.31
108.91
Marcus Siegler / Joachim Siegler
Gariep Dam (ZA)
24 100.70
111.27
Jørgen Thomsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
25 99.83
114.80
Stefan Schroth / Torsten Klette
Gariep Dam (ZA)
26 99.82
107.31
Swain Johnson
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
27 99.76
113.23
Tomas Reich
Munivitacura ... (CL)
28 99.31
112.72
Rudolf Krahn
Gariep Dam (ZA)
29 97.53
104.84
Paul Jacobsohn / Ian Steventon
Cootamundra G... (AU / NSW)
30 97.28
96.55
Daryl Mackay
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
31 97.08
114.56
Thomas Geiger / Volker Ritter
Bitterwasser (NA)
32 96.71
106.86
William Stalenburg / evelien nijland
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
33 96.30
109.30
Rod Stone
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
34 94.40
104.31
SIDNEY DEWEY
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
35 94.37
101.45
Hans-Georg Raschke smiley / Chris Stephens
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
36 94.20
106.92
Stephan Friedrich
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
37 94.05
109.57
John Dyson
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
38 93.00
102.76
Andres Errazuriz Beeche smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
39 92.87
97.75
Hans Weiner
Munivitacura ... (CL)
40 92.81
100.46
Marcin Karnowski / Adam Czeladzki
Gariep Dam (ZA)
41 92.75
105.27
Michael Godoj smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
42 92.34
106.88
Willem Recourt smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
43 91.69
108.20
Hartmut Lodes / Klaus Tröscher
Bitterwasser (NA)
44 91.33
90.64
Rodney Loder
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
45 91.03
104.01
Borje Eriksson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
46 90.88
103.15
Klaus Warnke smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
47 90.77
103.02
W. Siegfried Kaus
Pokweni (NA)
48 90.37
99.86
Joachim Paul / Richard Paul
Bitterwasser (NA)
49 90.19
102.37
Jose Luis Chanes
Munivitacura ... (CL)
50 88.73
97.39
Bill Tugnett
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
aerokurier
Bürklin
LANGE Aviation GmbH
FLIGHT TEAM
Tost
Siebert
M+D Flugzeugbau
Peter H. Braasch
TopMeteo
Rent a Glider
ILEC
FLARM
TQ Avionics
Fliegerstrom
DG Flugzeugbau
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
binder
Bitterwasser
Alexander Schleicher
Air Avionics
Cobra Trailer
IMI Gliding
HPH
WINTER Instruments
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Deutscher Wetterdienst
LXNAV
Clouddancers
Jonker Sailplanes
navITer