Latest News: 06. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 115.19
135.06
Gerrit Kurstjens smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
2 114.75
118.19
Boris Zorz / Matjaz Zupan
Lesce Bled (SI)
3 111.62
127.53
Craig Vinall
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
4 110.53
127.94
Pam Kurstjens-Hawkins
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
5 108.68
120.09
Petr Starek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
6 108.08
126.72
Jens Schaper / Axel Nuss
Pokweni (NA)
7 107.06
126.33
Reinhard Schramme smiley / Gerd Bullerdieck
Bitterwasser (NA)
8 106.58
121.77
Borje Eriksson
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
9 105.75
120.82
Radek Zima
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
10 104.16
109.63
Paul Clift
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
11 103.92
105.48
craig Dilks
Raywood (AU / VIC)
12 102.21
103.74
Jaroslaw Mosiejewski
Bacchus Mars ... (AU / VIC)
13 101.40
112.05
William Stalenburg / evelien nijland
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
14 97.00
107.18
Markus Ganev
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
15 96.92
110.73
David Zapletal
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
16 95.55
102.71
Sergio Campos smiley
Olmué - SCOM (CL)
17 95.40
103.27
Murray Stimson / Tom van Blaricum
Bacchus Mars ... (AU / VIC)
18 95.11
99.39
Peter Paine
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
19 94.00
110.92
Ton de Bruine / Marion Rozema
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
20 92.98
105.53
Rod Stone
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
21 92.83
92.83
Gary Stevenson
Ararat Gld (AU / VIC)
91.39
96.18
Neil Varley
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
22 90.47
95.22
Grant Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
23 90.31
104.54
Willem Recourt smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
24 90.06
104.24
Arend Versteege smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
25 88.30
86.98
Steven Cesco
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
26 87.04
96.18
Alan Payne
Bacchus Mars ... (AU / VIC)
27 86.26
90.79
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
28 86.11
92.57
Peter Cesco
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
29 85.16
99.85
Robert Hart
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
30 85.05
95.26
Craig Blunt
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
31 84.65
89.10
John Fawcett
Bacchus Mars ... (AU / VIC)
32 84.48
84.48
David Meredith
Bacchus Mars ... (AU / VIC)
33 84.35
76.76
Geoff Wood
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
34 82.64
93.79
Bob Nicholls smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
35 82.11
88.27
Paul Jacobsohn / Ian Steventon
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
36 81.77
92.81
Rolf Hilgert smiley
Pokweni (NA)
37 80.80
89.28
Sebastian Horstmann / Katharina Vedder
Bitterwasser (NA)
38 80.75
84.98
Cristian Reich
Munivitacura ... (CL)
39 80.65
80.04
Andrew Grandja
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
40 78.56
71.49
Antonio Orlandini
Munivitacura ... (CL)
41 77.22
84.75
Bruce Cowan
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
42 76.00
69.16
Cristóbal Lama
Munivitacura ... (CL)
43 75.94
79.93
Reuben Lane
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
44 75.68
79.65
Nic Richardson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
45 75.09
74.53
Daryl Mackay
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
46 74.87
82.73
Steven Hobby
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
47 73.54
73.54
Federico Buscema
Munivitacura ... (CL)
48 69.35
72.99
Felipe Morgan
Munivitacura ... (CL)
49 69.12
76.38
Claudio Eduardo Schmidt
Rio Claro Bra... (BR)
Bürklin
Peter H. Braasch
aerokurier
DG Flugzeugbau
Bitterwasser
Alexander Schleicher
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Cobra Trailer
IMI Gliding
ILEC
Siebert
WINTER Instruments
FLARM
LXNAV
navITer
Rent a Glider
Fliegerstrom
TQ Avionics
Air Avionics
Deutscher Wetterdienst
binder
Tost
TopMeteo
Clouddancers
Jonker Sailplanes
HPH
M+D Flugzeugbau
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
FLIGHT TEAM