Latest News: 05. October more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 129.30
142.88
Martin Furjes / Janusz Centka
Kiripotib (NA)
2 127.04
140.38
Max Dolfin
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
3 123.98
137.00
Jon Meis smiley / Bernd Goretzki
Bitterwasser (NA)
4 123.22
145.40
Reinhard Schramme smiley / Gerd Bullerdieck
Bitterwasser (NA)
5 122.27
135.11
William Stalenburg / evelien nijland
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
6 121.57
138.90
Borje Eriksson
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
7 118.64
125.76
Richard Frawley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
8 117.69
130.05
Harry Medlicott / Wendy Medlicott
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
9 117.00
129.28
Akemi Ichikawa
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
10 116.45
122.57
Paul Clift
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
11 114.46
132.49
Pam Kurstjens-Hawkins
Wentworth (AU / NSW)
12 113.49
133.07
Gerrit Kurstjens smiley
Wentworth (AU / NSW)
13 113.35
121.00
Tom Gilbert
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
14 112.98
116.36
Stephan Soell smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
15 112.14
123.91
Markus Ganev
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
16 111.57
129.15
Pepe Gresa smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
17 110.27
109.44
Attila Bertok
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
18 110.21
124.26
Terry Ryan
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
19 109.38
124.15
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
20 109.34
124.10
Richard Aldous
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
21 108.04
116.15
Charles Day
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
22 107.98
122.56
Rod Stone
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
23 107.81
124.79
Jos Schrier smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
24 107.21
124.10
Willem Recourt smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
25 107.18
124.06
Arend Versteege smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
26 106.78
123.59
John Blyth
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
27 106.43
120.80
Bob Nicholls smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
28 106.11
125.22
Marion Rozema / Ton de Bruine
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
29 105.89
96.36
Geoff Wood
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
30 105.18
120.17
Tim Shirley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
31 105.14
117.75
Craig Blunt
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
32 104.28
119.14
Peter Hokkanen
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
33 103.94
118.75
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
34 103.74
111.52
RICHARD ANDREW KALIN
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
35 102.85
119.82
Timo Nurminen
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
36 102.50
116.34
Berry Fennis smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
37 101.18
108.77
Hans-Georg Raschke smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
38 101.08
118.51
Konrad Maierhofer / Edeltraud Maierhofer
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
39 93.96
93.25
Andrew Grandja
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
40 93.35
98.25
Yunhai Wang
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
41 92.77
99.72
Shinzo Takizawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
42 92.66
102.39
Roland Schmitt / Hans Wiesenthal
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
43 92.65
102.38
Bill Morecraft
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
44 91.73
108.24
Klaus Tröscher / Hartmut Lodes
Bitterwasser (NA)
45 90.92
99.78
Robert Brown
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
46 90.56
89.88
jackson keogh
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
47 90.42
95.17
Neil Varley
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
48 90.18
96.27
Terry Bellair smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
49 89.31
98.69
Henk Koudijs / Marc Hardenberg
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
50 88.27
88.27
Brendan English smiley / Jana Nagy
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
Bürklin
WINTER Instruments
Deutscher Wetterdienst
ILEC
TopMeteo
Peter H. Braasch
FLARM
aerokurier
IMI Gliding
Air Avionics
DG Flugzeugbau
LXNAV
Alexander Schleicher
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Bitterwasser
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Cobra Trailer
FLIGHT TEAM
Siebert
Rent a Glider
Clouddancers
Jonker Sailplanes
Fliegerstrom
binder
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Tost
TQ Avionics
M+D Flugzeugbau
HPH
navITer