Latest News: 20. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 118.49
127.38
Marcus Siegler / Joachim Siegler
Gariep Dam (ZA)
2 115.83
124.51
Gary Ransby
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
3 111.89
120.28
Christoph Wagner
Gariep Dam (ZA)
4 105.97
120.27
Chris Woolley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
5 104.43
119.31
Philippe Rapp
Gariep Dam (ZA)
6 104.24
122.23
Helmut Hampel smiley / Norbert Oelze
Gariep Dam (ZA)
7 104.00
118.04
Helmut Lutze smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
8 102.25
109.92
Martin Katschner / Anton Minskiy
Omarama (NZ / S)
9 100.08
107.59
Gavin Wrigley
Omarama (NZ / S)
10 92.44
99.37
Heinrich Meyr smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
11 85.37
84.73
Attila Bertok
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
12 85.23
91.62
Hans-Georg Raschke smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
13 84.46
88.90
Bryan Hayhow smiley
Camden Nsw Gl... (AU / NSW)
14 83.53
89.80
Jeffrey Banks smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
83.28
93.28
Ivan Evans
Gympie Kybon ... (AU / QLD)
15 80.36
85.18
David Bull smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
16 79.22
85.16
Ian Steventon / Rohan Hall
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
17 78.77
85.27
Philip Plane smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
18 77.45
83.25
Joel Garris
Omarama (NZ / S)
19 76.94
74.05
Daniel McCormack
Omarama (NZ / S)
20 70.98
64.60
Jorge Carrizo
Munivitacura ... (CL)
21 68.16
71.74
Nobuo Sashida
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
22 66.23
73.19
Keigo Watai
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
23 64.71
71.50
William Stalenburg / evelien nijland
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
24 62.88
62.88
Federico Buscema
Munivitacura ... (CL)
25 60.45
63.62
Diego Gil
Munivitacura ... (CL)
26 57.20
60.63
Tomas Lyon smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
27 56.90
59.46
Daniel Hoewer
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
28 55.17
58.06
Antonio Orlandini
Munivitacura ... (CL)
29 50.78
45.07
Alan Monroe
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
42.16
40.26
TAKAYUKI HIRATA
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
40.91
43.06
Felipe Morgan
Munivitacura ... (CL)
39.92
44.11
Thomas Jobs smiley / Markus Ganev
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
29.92
29.92
Andrew Grandja
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
23.70
24.94
Hernan Perez
Munivitacura ... (CL)
15.48
17.92
David Nelson
Estrella Sail... (US / 9)
14.71
13.83
Luis Henrique Zandoná Saüt
Belem Novo (BR)
4.18
3.99
TAKAYUKI HIRATA
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
0.46
0.38
Bruno Penteado
Itapolis Pist... (BR)
0.44
0.48
Thomas Jobs smiley / Markus Ganev
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
0.32
0.35
Thomas Jobs smiley / Markus Ganev
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
0.31
0.33
Adam Czeladzki
Gariep Dam (ZA)
0.25
0.21
Bruno Penteado
Itapolis Pist... (BR)
0.24
0.19
Bruno Penteado
Itapolis Pist... (BR)
0.00
56.28
Mike Ridge
Boonah Gld (AU / QLD)
DG Flugzeugbau
aerokurier
Bürklin
Peter H. Braasch
Fliegerstrom
Cobra Trailer
Bitterwasser
ILEC
Deutscher Wetterdienst
HPH
navITer
TopMeteo
Siebert
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Clouddancers
binder
Alexander Schleicher
IMI Gliding
M+D Flugzeugbau
Air Avionics
WINTER Instruments
Rent a Glider
Tost
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Jonker Sailplanes
FLARM
TQ Avionics
FLIGHT TEAM
LXNAV