Latest News: 17. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 116.93
133.59
Victor Wetzinga
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
2 114.47
130.78
Roy Bourgeois smiley
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
3 107.67
107.67
javier sondón
Azul Aerodrom... (AR)
4 96.57
103.81
Seba Riera
Giles San And... (AR)
5 90.79
97.59
Rob Cluxton
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
6 89.94
102.75
Jim Pengelly
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
7 89.44
94.81
Krzysztof Wiercioch
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
8 88.26
100.83
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
9 87.15
92.38
Felipe Jarpa
Munivitacura ... (CL)
10 85.83
99.35
Itsuo Takahashi
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
11 83.29
94.53
Bob Nicholls smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
12 83.06
91.78
Visa Hietalahti / Heikki Lindqvist
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
13 82.93
91.63
Reinhard Pankow smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
14 81.28
87.37
RICHARD ANDREW KALIN
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
15 80.92
86.99
Chris Swann / Ken Lloyd
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
16 80.89
88.78
Geoffery Sweeney
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
17 80.18
92.81
Ed Marel smiley
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
18 78.32
87.71
Serge Lauriou
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
19 78.16
90.48
Pepe Gresa smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
20 73.27
77.67
Alfonso Soto
Munivitacura ... (CL)
21 69.62
71.71
David Breeze
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
22 68.71
64.59
Mark Bland smiley / Detlev Rueff
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
23 68.40
67.37
Yves Gerster
Centennial Ta... (NZ / N)
24 66.52
76.00
Warrick Paddon
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
25 63.39
72.42
Keith Essex smiley
Centennial Ta... (NZ / N)
26 59.43
63.00
Glenn Betzoldt
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
27 56.18
57.86
Shiro Tanikawa
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
47.29
50.13
Dave Postlethwaite
Munivitacura ... (CL)
45.59
47.98
Peter Cook
Centennial Ta... (NZ / N)
38.64
42.98
David Hirst
Centennial Ta... (NZ / N)
37.98
39.12
Steve Foreman
Centennial Ta... (NZ / N)
36.25
38.97
Bob Gray
Centennial Ta... (NZ / N)
34.77
40.77
Egon Otto Rehn smiley
Fazenda Panam... (BR)
34.72
28.47
Bruno Penteado
Itapolis Pist... (BR)
32.60
37.73
David Nelson
Estrella Sail... (US / 9)
31.15
32.08
Bill Smith
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
27.24
28.67
John Czaban
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
25.61
26.38
Shinji Asakura
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
20.09
20.69
Lee Murray
Estrella Sail... (US / 9)
19.83
21.32
Dennis Haley smiley
Pleasant Vall... (US / 9)
18.64
19.76
David Denman
Flying Ten (US / 5)
17.34
19.81
Rich Owen
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
15.27
16.98
Bob Thompson
Pleasant Vall... (US / 9)
14.17
11.62
Bruno Penteado
Itapolis Pist... (BR)
12.91
11.27
Gary Boggs smiley
Pleasant Vall... (US / 9)
12.71
11.09
Gary Boggs smiley
Pleasant Vall... (US / 9)
11.67
10.18
Gary Boggs smiley
Pleasant Vall... (US / 9)
10.69
8.77
Bruno Penteado
Itapolis Pist... (BR)
1.28
1.36
Richard Söser
Gmunden (AT / ooe)
0.58
0.56
Boro Reischmann smiley
Gmunden (AT / ooe)
aerokurier
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
HPH
LXNAV
Bürklin
Clouddancers
Peter H. Braasch
M+D Flugzeugbau
DG Flugzeugbau
ILEC
navITer
Tost
TopMeteo
LANGE Aviation GmbH
FLARM
binder
Rent a Glider
IMI Gliding
Alexander Schleicher
Bitterwasser
Fliegerstrom
Air Avionics
Cobra Trailer
TQ Avionics
WINTER Instruments
Jonker Sailplanes
FLIGHT TEAM
Siebert
Deutscher Wetterdienst