Latest News: 30. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 123.55
143.94
Oscar Goudriaan
Potchefstroom (ZA)
2 117.14
125.93
Allan Barnes
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
3 116.06
131.73
Ian de Ferranti
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
4 114.09
133.77
Gerrit Kurstjens smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
109.78
117.19
Tom Gilbert
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
5 109.33
109.33
Nathan Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
6 109.15
122.25
Justin Smith
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
7 108.64
115.97
Mike Pascoe
Worcester Gld (ZA)
8 108.56
115.08
Scott Lennon
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
9 108.20
116.32
Joern Puscher smiley
Worcester Gld (ZA)
10 107.81
115.90
Peter O'Donnell
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
11 107.14
118.39
Wayne Schmidt
Potchefstroom (ZA)
12 105.99
121.09
Tim Wilson smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
13 102.66
111.13
Michael Codling / Charlie Downes
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
14 102.02
109.67
Terry Cubley / Ian Steventon
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
15 100.11
108.37
Murray Stimson / Tom van Blaricum
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
16 99.72
110.19
Hanno Du Toit
Orient (ZA)
17 98.86
98.86
Charles Gillespie
Boulder CO (US / 9)
18 98.66
103.84
John Jurotte
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
19 98.54
103.71
Bryan Hayhow smiley
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
20 98.23
105.59
Graham Rock / Paul Jacobsohn
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
21 96.46
113.82
Henrique Navarro
Bebedouro (BR)
22 95.68
102.14
Alan Binks
Congreve (XX)
23 93.08
98.66
Cristian Reich
Munivitacura ... (CL)
24 93.03
102.80
Laurens Goudriaan
Potchefstroom (ZA)
25 92.44
99.37
David Griffin / Jenny Thompson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
26 91.29
98.14
David Maver
Orient (ZA)
27 90.90
90.22
Christian Linnet
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
28 89.80
96.54
Stan Kwiatkowski
Orient (ZA)
29 88.49
100.44
Chris Adrian
Brits (ZA)
30 87.02
91.59
David Nash
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
31 85.00
89.46
jorge barrenechea
Munivitacura ... (CL)
32 84.31
93.16
Jørgen Thomsen / Jan Bidstrup
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
33 84.26
93.10
guangwei shang
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
34 82.71
88.91
Bennie du Plessis
Brits (ZA)
35 81.75
90.34
Visa Hietalahti / Heikki Lindqvist
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
36 81.26
81.26
Alain Potier smiley
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
37 80.80
85.65
Krzysztof Wiercioch
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
38 80.37
84.59
Fabio Pimenta
Bebedouro (BR)
39 79.55
87.91
Bob Flood
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
40 78.59
89.20
Bob Nicholls smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
41 77.93
84.36
Nicolas Becerra
Munivitacura ... (CL)
42 76.90
89.01
Pepe Gresa smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
43 75.85
79.84
FRANK SAXTON
Lake Station (NZ / S)
44 74.93
80.55
Martin Katschner
Omarama (NZ / S)
45 74.45
74.45
Louise O'Grady
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
46 71.10
74.83
Juan Pablo Valenzuela
Munivitacura ... (CL)
47 70.40
62.48
Michael Strathern
Lake Station (NZ / S)
48 69.68
59.75
Leonardo Cesar
Bebedouro (BR)
49 69.23
72.86
Braucilio Foganholo Junior
Bebedouro (BR)
Bürklin
Bitterwasser
FLIGHT TEAM
Tost
Peter H. Braasch
Deutscher Wetterdienst
aerokurier
HPH
Siebert
FLARM
ILEC
Fliegerstrom
TQ Avionics
Air Avionics
DG Flugzeugbau
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Alexander Schleicher
binder
Cobra Trailer
TopMeteo
navITer
LXNAV
IMI Gliding
M+D Flugzeugbau
WINTER Instruments
Jonker Sailplanes
Rent a Glider
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Clouddancers