Latest News: 06. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 125.09
124.15
Attila Bertok
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
2 116.30
125.02
Murray Stimson / Tom van Blaricum
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
3 114.39
122.97
Allan Barnes
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
4 106.09
114.05
Paul Jacobsohn / Graham Rock
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
5 105.13
123.27
tjia wiwin anggono / Shinzo Takizawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
6 104.34
116.08
Patrick Driessen smiley
Drury (NZ / N)
7 103.24
117.18
Damian le Roux
Lasham Gld (UK)
8 99.52
107.73
Mick Webster smiley / David Pickles
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
9 98.80
106.21
Martin Lessle
Orient (ZA)
10 92.63
99.57
Michael Codling / Charlie Downes
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
11 91.78
94.53
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
12 87.09
98.85
Bob Nicholls smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
13 84.72
91.07
Derek Ruddock
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
14 83.06
87.42
Antonio Orlandini
Munivitacura ... (CL)
15 82.22
88.39
Daniel McCormack
Omarama (NZ / S)
16 79.23
83.39
Bryan Hayhow smiley
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
17 76.24
76.24
Mark Bland smiley
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
18 75.59
87.50
Pam Kurstjens-Hawkins
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
19 74.54
78.45
Peter McKenzie smiley
Alexandra (NZ / S)
20 74.08
79.63
Jaco Coetzee
Orient (ZA)
21 73.77
75.99
Igor Eugui
Omarama (NZ / S)
22 70.96
54.99
Oleg Belozerov
Kislovodsk (RU / 0)
23 70.24
73.93
Juan Pablo Valenzuela
Munivitacura ... (CL)
24 66.47
70.46
Glenn Betzoldt
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
25 65.15
71.99
Masa Watanabe / MINORU KOBAYASHI
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
26 64.57
66.51
Alain Marcuse
Waipukurau (NZ / N)
27 63.61
70.28
Jan Bidstrup / Jørgen Thomsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
28 62.90
66.68
Pablo Muxica
Munivitacura ... (CL)
29 61.98
65.23
Hernan Perez
Munivitacura ... (CL)
30 60.93
65.49
David Maver
Orient (ZA)
31 58.62
57.74
Jake Brattle
Waipukurau (NZ / N)
32 57.63
59.36
Luciano Contardi
Zarate Aerodr... (AR)
33 57.12
61.40
Jevon McSkimming
Waipukurau (NZ / N)
34 56.87
62.41
Jim Price
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
55.69
54.85
Yves Gerster
Whenuapai (NZ / N)
35 55.55
61.39
Charles Petersen
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
36 54.59
58.69
Jean Pierre Ohaco
Olmué - SCOM (CL)
37 53.40
56.60
Frank Spital
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
38 52.09
54.83
Carlos Garberi
Zarate Aerodr... (AR)
39 50.65
59.77
Sergio Andrade smiley / Henrique Navarro
Bebedouro (BR)
45.29
46.64
Michael Cooper
Waipukurau (NZ / N)
44.70
49.39
Glyn Jackson
Waipukurau (NZ / N)
44.27
47.59
Carlos Araujo
Bauru (BR)
44.15
41.50
Ian Cohn smiley
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
41.27
41.27
Ben-Hur Silveira
Afa Pista Tor... (BR)
37.77
39.75
simon rammelt smiley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
37.23
40.03
Derek McAllan
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
35.07
37.70
Rob Cluxton
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
34.45
34.45
ANDREW EVANS
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
33.74
30.71
Carlos Fuchs smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
WINTER Instruments
Jonker Sailplanes
Peter H. Braasch
Bürklin
Air Avionics
FLARM
aerokurier
navITer
M+D Flugzeugbau
LANGE Aviation GmbH
ILEC
Tost
IMI Gliding
DG Flugzeugbau
LXNAV
Fliegerstrom
HPH
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Cobra Trailer
Siebert
Bitterwasser
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Clouddancers
TQ Avionics
TopMeteo
Rent a Glider
FLIGHT TEAM
Alexander Schleicher
binder