Latest News: 05. October more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
165.44
175.37
Graham White
Waipukurau (NZ / N)
1 119.35
136.36
Tim Wilson smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
2 115.02
121.06
Brian Kranz
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
3 113.83
129.20
Max Stevens smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
4 113.48
122.84
Philip Plane smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
5 111.93
121.16
Kari Lappalainen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
6 110.73
119.03
Allan Barnes
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
7 106.73
113.13
Scott Lennon
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
8 106.58
114.57
Graham Rock / Paul Jacobsohn
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
9 106.50
113.69
Arie van Spronssen
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
10 106.36
113.53
Tom Gilbert
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
11 105.69
120.75
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
12 104.55
115.53
Miro Mikus
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
13 104.08
111.89
Derek Ruddock
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
14 102.42
116.24
Bob Nicholls smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
15 102.14
109.80
Mark Rowe / Phil Eldridge
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
16 101.70
109.32
Michael Codling / Charlie Downes
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
17 100.35
95.83
Daniel McCormack
Omarama (NZ / S)
18 98.41
106.53
Murray Stimson / Tom van Blaricum
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
19 97.72
105.05
David Griffin / Jenny Thompson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
20 96.39
109.40
Graeme Engel
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
21 96.19
84.65
Imre Bocskay
Blairstown (US / 2)
22 95.02
102.15
Gavin Wrigley
Omarama (NZ / S)
23 87.81
99.66
Chris Woolley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
24 87.66
87.66
Mark Bland smiley
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
25 87.25
95.75
Rolf Browne smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
26 83.88
78.85
Ian Cohn smiley
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
27 83.64
88.65
Krzysztof Wiercioch
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
28 82.01
86.31
John Jurotte
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
29 81.65
90.22
Bill Morecraft
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
30 80.60
89.06
Dave Springford
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
31 76.03
80.03
David Keith
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
32 74.02
84.01
Joan Anton Font
La Cerdanya (ES)
33 73.82
78.80
Steve Bradbury
Porepunkah Af (AU / VIC)
34 69.79
77.12
Gerard Lherm
St Martin de ... (FR)
35 69.62
74.32
Paul Villinski
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
36 68.79
76.01
Peter Teuber
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
37 66.64
75.63
claude BUCHOU
Fayence Gld (FR)
38 64.45
60.58
Randall Acree
El Tiro (US / 9)
39 63.49
65.39
Taichi Imazu
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
40 63.27
62.80
Sergio Campos smiley
Olmué - SCOM (CL)
41 62.27
64.13
Robert Pugh
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
42 61.27
67.24
Jim Price
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
43 60.30
63.47
Hernan Perez
Munivitacura ... (CL)
44 58.59
61.66
Marco Cereda
Valbrembo (IT)
45 55.83
58.76
Fabrizio Giustranti
Valbrembo (IT)
46 54.88
54.46
Pierre Sibilia
Fayence Gld (FR)
47 54.50
58.59
Jean Pierre Ohaco
Olmué - SCOM (CL)
48 54.39
54.39
ANDREW EVANS
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
49 51.37
54.07
Alfio Stroppa
Valbrembo (IT)
DG Flugzeugbau
Peter H. Braasch
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Bürklin
Tost
Bitterwasser
aerokurier
M+D Flugzeugbau
navITer
Deutscher Wetterdienst
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Jonker Sailplanes
IMI Gliding
Rent a Glider
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Siebert
Cobra Trailer
Fliegerstrom
FLARM
ILEC
Air Avionics
TopMeteo
Alexander Schleicher
TQ Avionics
WINTER Instruments
FLIGHT TEAM
LXNAV
Clouddancers
HPH
binder