Latest News: 06. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 206.83
228.54
Keith Essex smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
2 172.65
164.88
Daniel McCormack
Omarama (NZ / S)
3 166.86
184.38
Jyri Laukkanen smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
4 153.99
166.69
Philip Plane smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
5 150.51
161.79
Martin Katschner
Omarama (NZ / S)
6 138.89
153.48
Igor Eugui
Omarama (NZ / S)
7 131.85
141.74
Gavin Wrigley
Omarama (NZ / S)
8 126.31
135.78
Allan Barnes
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
9 121.44
130.54
Mark Rowe / Phil Eldridge
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
119.25
128.19
Graham Rock / Paul Jacobsohn
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
10 119.17
129.00
Murray Stimson / Tom van Blaricum
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
11 117.66
127.37
Mick Webster smiley / David Pickles
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
12 111.53
119.90
Michael Codling / Charlie Downes
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
13 110.55
118.84
David Griffin / Jeremy Thompson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
14 103.31
113.38
Bill Tugnett
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
15 102.02
112.73
Norm Bloch
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
16 100.64
106.68
Greg Beecroft
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
17 100.29
111.57
Peter Busher
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
18 96.82
101.90
Bryan Hayhow smiley
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
19 94.97
107.80
Eric LECORCHE
Issoire Broc ... (FR)
20 93.90
107.28
Robert Duffy
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
21 93.24
98.13
Paul Rose
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
22 92.88
98.45
Ludivine Delerue
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
23 89.98
94.71
Geoff Overheu
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
24 89.61
95.65
Arie van Spronssen
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
25 89.32
98.70
SIDNEY DEWEY
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
26 89.25
98.62
Paul Croft
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
27 88.56
100.51
Rodrigo Mendes
Luziania Aero... (BR)
28 83.10
94.94
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
29 82.04
87.58
Alan Binks
Congreve (XX)
30 81.76
81.15
Nicholas Edwards
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
31 80.11
88.52
Dave Springford
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
32 78.59
89.78
Tim Wilson smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
33 77.29
82.51
Steve Bradbury
Porepunkah Af (AU / VIC)
34 77.07
85.16
Ugo Raffaelli / Vittorio Pasin
Thiene (IT)
35 77.04
87.44
Bob Nicholls smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
36 75.28
83.19
Claudio Eduardo Schmidt
Rio Claro Bra... (BR)
37 73.45
83.91
Tom Kelley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
38 72.22
84.14
Paul Mander
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
39 71.50
78.47
Andrew Herwig
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
40 69.77
77.09
Lucio Bordin
Thiene (IT)
41 69.66
76.97
Peter Teuber
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
42 69.32
76.60
MINORU KOBAYASHI / Masaki Watanabe
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
43 68.30
73.42
Rob Cluxton
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
44 67.89
75.02
Eguchi keisuke / Hiro YAMADA
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
45 66.91
71.93
Manuele Molinari smiley
Thiene (IT)
46 66.40
70.39
Frank Spital
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
47 66.34
69.82
Ray Stewart
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
48 65.91
67.88
Kevin Saunders
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
49 62.37
56.76
David Flint
Olmué - SCOM (CL)
Clouddancers
Cobra Trailer
Bitterwasser
aerokurier
Bürklin
Jonker Sailplanes
Peter H. Braasch
FLARM
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
IMI Gliding
LANGE Aviation GmbH
TQ Avionics
navITer
TopMeteo
Deutscher Wetterdienst
WINTER Instruments
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
ILEC
Air Avionics
LXNAV
HPH
DG Flugzeugbau
binder
Fliegerstrom
Alexander Schleicher
Siebert
FLIGHT TEAM
Rent a Glider
Tost
M+D Flugzeugbau