Latest News: 06. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 116.65
132.40
Roy Wilson
Aboyne Cluho ... (UK)
2 104.62
110.12
Santiago Cervantes
Aboyne Cluho ... (UK)
3 103.22
117.15
Bob Nicholls smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
4 101.86
107.97
Krzysztof Wiercioch
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
5 101.74
109.37
Graham Garlick
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
6 99.62
112.32
Terry Ryan
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
7 91.32
98.16
John McWilliam
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
86.56
89.16
Akinori Goda
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
8 82.42
82.42
Mark Bland smiley
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
9 81.88
95.39
Paul Mander
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
10 80.95
89.45
Christian Hostettler smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
11 80.77
85.01
Brian Kranz
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
12 79.24
87.56
Charles Petersen
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
13 78.26
89.41
Tom Kelley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
14 76.97
79.28
Hans Peter Ueblacker smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
15 76.32
84.33
Roger Druce / Makoto Ichikawa
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
16 75.77
83.72
Masa Watanabe / MINORU KOBAYASHI
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
17 74.69
70.21
Ian Cohn smiley
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
18 73.27
83.16
Bernie2 O'Donnell
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
19 71.21
72.28
John Robinson smiley
Lake Station (NZ / S)
20 66.28
73.74
Theodore Haller
Grass Roots F... (US / 5)
21 62.90
69.51
Eguchi keisuke / Hiro YAMADA
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
22 62.52
67.21
Jim Price
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
23 61.67
70.00
Brian Du Rieu
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
24 57.29
60.30
Peter McKenzie smiley
Lake Station (NZ / S)
25 53.34
60.94
David Wilson
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
26 52.65
55.02
Brendon Lovell
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
27 50.13
51.63
Ken Montgomery
Lake Station (NZ / S)
43.82
46.12
Mike Parkinson
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
41.00
48.07
Alois Bissig smiley
Buochs (CH)
38.61
40.63
John Czaban
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
29.49
31.26
Glenn Betzoldt
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
24.22
18.77
Oleg Belozerov
Kislovodsk (RU / 0)
24.21
18.76
Philip Skripkin
Kislovodsk (RU / 0)
20.02
22.57
Mike Orindgreff
Sunflower (US / 10)
13.14
12.35
Shogo Takada
Sekiyado (JP)
9.98
9.38
Sergey Ryabchinsky
Kislovodsk (RU / 0)
9.74
9.16
Yulia Krasnikova
Kislovodsk (RU / 0)
3.84
3.61
Edward Likhonosov
Kislovodsk (RU / 0)
0.75
0.80
Bernhard Lippold
Heubach (DE / BW)
0.41
0.33
Bruno Penteado
Itapolis Pist... (BR)
0.09
0.09
Matthias Mertz smiley
Offenburg Bad... (DE / BW)
0.00
0.00
Bruno Penteado
Itapolis Pist... (BR)
Jonker Sailplanes
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Alexander Schleicher
navITer
Fliegerstrom
M+D Flugzeugbau
aerokurier
binder
WINTER Instruments
Siebert
Bürklin
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Peter H. Braasch
IMI Gliding
Deutscher Wetterdienst
TQ Avionics
TopMeteo
FLIGHT TEAM
Air Avionics
Tost
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
FLARM
Rent a Glider
LXNAV
HPH
ILEC
DG Flugzeugbau
Cobra Trailer
Bitterwasser
Clouddancers