Latest News: 06. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 167.72
185.33
Oscar Goudriaan
Potchefstroom (ZA)
2 157.12
173.61
Hanno Du Toit
Potchefstroom (ZA)
3 140.98
161.07
Rob Tiffin
Potchefstroom (ZA)
4 139.41
149.87
Klaus Ohlmann smiley
Serres La Bat... (FR)
5 134.30
138.32
Ronald Taljaard
Potchefstroom (ZA)
6 132.60
151.49
Pieter Geldenhuys
Potchefstroom (ZA)
7 108.77
120.19
Andres Errazuriz Beeche
Munivitacura ... (CL)
8 104.03
118.08
Harald Baumgarten smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
9 95.45
101.89
Tom Gilbert
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
10 94.69
107.47
Walter Burki
Orient (ZA)
11 87.01
99.41
Rich Owen smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
12 84.31
88.74
Nicolas Becerra
Munivitacura ... (CL)
13 82.64
91.94
Sergio Campos
Olmué - SCOM (CL)
14 71.02
76.35
David Tillman
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
15 61.06
57.40
Mark Bland
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
16 58.47
61.54
David Nash
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
17 55.91
63.46
Hugo Vifian smiley
La Belle (US / 5)
18 53.55
53.55
Sarah Thompson
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
19 51.11
51.88
elhanan rozenshtein
Megiddo Gld (IL)
47.32
51.22
jacques dejean
Fayence Gld (FR)
44.14
47.45
Gavin Wrigley
Omarama (NZ / S)
43.57
49.12
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
38.87
40.91
Cooper Gibbs
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
33.67
37.97
gil michels
Megiddo Gld (IL)
32.52
35.93
Sebastian Diaz
Munivitacura ... (CL)
31.96
34.11
Amnon Harari
Beer Sheba Te... (IL)
30.84
32.69
Noam Levy
Megiddo Gld (IL)
26.71
30.11
Jean-Dominique Berti
Chambery Cha ... (FR)
25.95
26.73
Tim Chow
Post Mills (US / 1)
24.43
21.87
Shmuel Bruckstein
Megiddo Gld (IL)
23.75
23.04
Mike turgeman
Megiddo Gld (IL)
22.79
20.74
Ivan Cartes
Olmué - SCOM (CL)
22.57
23.25
Dominique Brassier
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
18.36
20.43
Juan Pablo Valenzuela
Munivitacura ... (CL)
15.92
15.68
Stephen Brown
Franconia (US / 1)
15.65
18.00
Malte Bernhardt 2 smiley
Nastaetten (DE / RP)
14.11
14.85
Dale Jensen
El Tiro (US / 9)
13.19
14.08
Francisco Corral Pérez
Olmué - SCOM (CL)
7.54
7.54
Michael Waters
Herlong FL (US / 5)
7.47
7.36
Stephen Brown
Franconia (US / 1)
7.42
7.81
Leonie Furze
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
4.60
4.84
Dominique Estival
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
1.97
2.12
Daniel Daly
Pendleton GAT... (CA / ON/Q)
DG Flugzeugbau
Peter H. Braasch
binder
Bürklin
Alexander Schleicher
HPH
aerokurier
Cobra Trailer
TopMeteo
LXNAV
Jonker Sailplanes
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
FLIGHT TEAM
Siebert
Air Avionics
FLARM
Clouddancers
Bitterwasser
ILEC
IMI Gliding
Tost
Deutscher Wetterdienst
WINTER Instruments
Fliegerstrom
TQ Avionics
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
LANGE Aviation GmbH
navITer
M+D Flugzeugbau
Rent a Glider