Latest News: 17. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 158.54
175.19
Max Kollmar smiley / Reinhard Schramme
Bitterwasser (NA)
2 158.04
180.56
James Lee smiley
Minden-Tahoe (US / 11)
3 147.56
173.02
Arndt Hovestadt smiley / Stefan Senger
Bitterwasser (NA)
4 145.52
167.34
Axel Nuss smiley / Klaus Pieper
Pokweni (NA)
5 145.28
160.54
Ulrich Eberhardt-Schramm / Bernd Dolba
Veronica (NA / 0)
6 137.72
152.18
Takeshi Maruyama smiley / Wolfgang Janowitsch
Kiripotib (NA)
7 137.68
152.14
Werner Salmen smiley / Hansa Vogel
Bitterwasser (NA)
8 134.86
158.13
Ludwig Starkl
Kiripotib (NA)
9 132.99
156.93
Axel Anschau / Bernhard Eckey
Bitterwasser (NA)
10 130.66
144.38
Andreas Spielmann / Peter Hartmann
Kiripotib (NA)
11 129.23
142.80
Wolfgang Joschko / Christa Joschko
Bitterwasser (NA)
12 128.11
141.56
Josef Meyer smiley / Bernhard Humpert
Bitterwasser (NA)
13 127.18
140.53
Regina Dietz smiley / Gottlob Dietz
Bitterwasser (NA)
14 124.60
137.68
Oscar Goudriaan
Potchefstroom (ZA)
15 123.61
136.59
Franz Draxinger smiley / Aurel Hallbrucker
Kiripotib (NA)
16 120.65
142.36
Günter Jooß smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
17 120.31
136.55
Katharina Milke smiley
Pokweni (NA)
18 115.12
127.21
Adam Woolley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
19 113.43
125.34
William Stalenburg / evelien nijland
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
20 112.91
128.15
Wolfgang Buhrow
Pokweni (NA)
21 110.10
129.09
Rainer Hog smiley / Claudia Limbach-Nelles
Bitterwasser (NA)
22 106.29
112.67
Gavin Wrigley
Omarama (NZ / S)
23 104.10
107.22
Robyn Becker
Narrogin Gld (AU / WA)
24 95.41
108.29
Max Stevens smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
25 89.37
101.44
John Clark smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
26 86.79
93.95
Daniel McCormack / Michael Jahn
Omarama (NZ / S)
27 85.36
97.52
Casey Lewis smiley
Kentucky Gld (AU / NSW)
28 81.86
88.00
Allan Barnes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
29 80.54
84.76
Thomas Riedel
Orient (ZA)
30 78.78
91.78
Dominique Brassier / Arnold Geerlings
Narrogin Gld (AU / WA)
31 76.03
81.74
Mick Webster smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
32 75.94
81.63
Rolf Zöller
Orient (ZA)
33 72.88
78.35
Graham Brown
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
34 71.85
77.23
Scott Lennon
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
35 70.99
76.32
Matthew Atkinson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
36 70.33
75.61
Lyle McLean
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
37 70.18
80.18
Rich Owen smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
67.27
77.36
Thomas Kremeyer
Chos Malal (AR)
38 62.98
70.06
Jean Pierre Ohaco smiley
Olmué - SCOM (CL)
39 61.50
67.96
Jannes Stahf smiley / Uli Gmelin
Worcester Gld (ZA)
40 54.54
54.54
Adrian Grose
Narrogin Gld (AU / WA)
41 53.80
61.07
Richard Maleady smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
42 51.44
45.27
Genevieve Healey
Matamata (NZ / N)
43 51.15
56.53
Nils Ruckert / Lukas Blattmann
Worcester Gld (ZA)
39.39
39.39
Kevin Roden
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
27.31
30.18
Michael Stringfellow
El Tiro (US / 9)
25.73
27.66
Ron Olson
El Tiro (US / 9)
25.06
21.86
Gary Boggs
Sampley's (US / 9)
25.06
23.55
Ron Clarke smiley
Alexandria IN (US / 6)
22.11
19.46
Sarel Venter
Matamata (NZ / N)
ILEC
aerokurier
binder
Bürklin
Jonker Sailplanes
DG Flugzeugbau
TQ Avionics
Peter H. Braasch
IMI Gliding
Cobra Trailer
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Deutscher Wetterdienst
M+D Flugzeugbau
Clouddancers
Bitterwasser
navITer
Fliegerstrom
Air Avionics
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
LXNAV
FLIGHT TEAM
Alexander Schleicher
HPH
WINTER Instruments
FLARM
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Siebert
TopMeteo
Rent a Glider
Tost