Latest News: 30. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 160.02
176.82
Dennis Tito smiley / Morgan Sandercock
Inyokern (US / 12)
2 154.65
176.69
Dan Reagan smiley
Ridge Soaring (US / 2)
3 150.25
166.02
Reinhard Schramme smiley / Arndt Hovestadt
Bitterwasser (NA)
4 143.71
165.26
Rob Cluxton
Ridge Soaring (US / 2)
5 141.96
161.12
Kilian Biechele smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
6 139.18
164.23
Bernhard Eckey / Axel Anschau
Bitterwasser (NA)
7 135.11
149.30
Franz Draxinger smiley / Aurel Hallbrucker
Kiripotib (NA)
8 134.92
149.09
Andreas Spielmann / Peter Hartmann
Kiripotib (NA)
9 132.42
146.33
Frank van Empelen
Kiripotib (NA)
10 127.74
135.41
William Geiger
Ridge Soaring (US / 2)
11 125.35
145.09
James Cooper
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
12 125.28
142.19
David Hart
Bedford Count... (US / 3)
13 121.78
128.17
Noah Reitter
Harris Hill (US / 3)
14 121.61
128.91
Martin Nasadowski smiley
Ridge Soaring (US / 2)
15 120.15
129.16
Klaus Ohlmann smiley
La Cerdanya (ES)
16 119.34
133.66
Mark Miller
Ridge Soaring (US / 2)
118.40
124.62
Robert Templin
Blairstown (US / 2)
17 118.21
121.76
John House
Ridge Soaring (US / 2)
18 118.11
130.51
Dietmar Spohn smiley / David Spohn
Bitterwasser (NA)
19 113.19
113.19
John Welsh
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
20 111.79
123.53
Uli Gmelin smiley / Zsolt Orsi
Worcester Gld (ZA)
21 111.13
108.63
Philip Chidekel
Ridge Soaring (US / 2)
22 110.89
117.54
Gary Stevenson
Raywood (AU / VIC)
23 108.99
120.44
Krzysztof Ostromecki / Uli Schwenk
Veronica (NA / 0)
24 106.43
108.03
Michael Fadden
Ridge Soaring (US / 2)
25 106.37
76.85
Ron Schwartz smiley
Blairstown (US / 2)
26 106.31
117.48
Jannes Stahf smiley / Lukas Blattmann
Worcester Gld (ZA)
27 103.92
108.60
John Orton
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
28 103.32
118.05
Keith Essex smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
29 103.21
74.57
Paul Leal
Blairstown (US / 2)
30 102.53
99.45
Peter Taylor
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
31 101.85
112.55
Owen Jones
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
32 99.87
97.63
John Bird
Ridge Soaring (US / 2)
33 98.12
99.60
Bernie Sizer
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
34 95.86
105.93
Andres Errazuriz Beeche
Munivitacura ... (CL)
35 93.04
97.92
John Jurotte
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
36 90.75
96.20
Gavin Wrigley
Omarama (NZ / S)
37 88.56
80.59
Geoff Wood
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
38 88.27
97.54
John Suthers
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
39 87.40
93.95
Allan Barnes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
87.00
91.57
Les Milne
Narrogin Gld (AU / WA)
40 86.95
99.35
John Galloway
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
41 86.44
92.93
Bob Grieve
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
42 86.10
97.72
Max Stevens smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
43 85.79
97.37
Jose Luis Chanes
Munivitacura ... (CL)
44 84.04
92.87
Mark Hunt
Raywood (AU / VIC)
45 83.13
54.45
Daniel Sazhin smiley / Steve Beer
Blairstown (US / 2)
46 82.82
91.51
Tom Serkowski smiley
Inyokern (US / 12)
47 82.21
91.46
Martin Lessle
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
48 80.19
80.19
ALAIN DAUMAS
Ridge Soaring (US / 2)
Peter H. Braasch
navITer
Siebert
WINTER Instruments
Bürklin
M+D Flugzeugbau
aerokurier
Fliegerstrom
LXNAV
Clouddancers
Jonker Sailplanes
Cobra Trailer
binder
HPH
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Air Avionics
DG Flugzeugbau
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Rent a Glider
Alexander Schleicher
IMI Gliding
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Bitterwasser
FLARM
TopMeteo
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Tost
ILEC
TQ Avionics
FLIGHT TEAM