Latest News: 27. February more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 162.07
179.08
Alfred Ultsch / Holger Karow
Kiripotib (NA)
2 159.97
176.77
Michael Stieber / Reinhard Schramme
Bitterwasser (NA)
3 159.85
176.64
Ebbe Haberkern smiley / Arndt Hovestadt
Bitterwasser (NA)
4 158.12
174.72
Oskar Tollich smiley / Wolfgang Janowitsch
Bitterwasser (NA)
5 156.07
172.46
Ronald Termaat / Jean-Yves Germain
Bitterwasser (NA)
6 155.52
171.84
Ulrich Eberhardt-Schramm / Bernd Dolba
Veronica (NA / 0)
7 154.10
170.28
Johann Posch
Bitterwasser (NA)
8 153.50
174.23
Kilian Biechele smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
9 152.47
168.48
Uwe Knorr / Markus Frank
Kiripotib (NA)
10 151.44
167.34
David Spohn smiley / Dietmar Spohn
Bitterwasser (NA)
11 150.50
166.31
Krzysztof Ostromecki / Uli Schwenk
Veronica (NA / 0)
12 146.52
171.79
Borje Eriksson
Kiripotib (NA)
13 142.44
157.39
Josef Meyer smiley / Bernhard Humpert
Bitterwasser (NA)
14 141.16
155.98
Werner Salmen smiley / Hansa Vogel
Bitterwasser (NA)
15 140.45
155.19
Guenter Steurer / Erwin Ziegler
Kiripotib (NA)
16 140.35
155.09
Vito Strasberger / Peter Harvey
Kiripotib (NA)
17 139.51
154.16
Mark Wering smiley
Potchefstroom (ZA)
18 138.74
153.31
Hans-Peter von Arb smiley / Hans Berger
Veronica (NA / 0)
19 138.09
152.59
Borut Mlakar / John Coutts
Kiripotib (NA)
20 137.80
152.27
Adival Magri Jr / Peter Hartmann
Kiripotib (NA)
21 134.27
158.44
Hans Obermayer smiley / Dieter Walz
Bitterwasser (NA)
22 133.30
153.30
Axel Nuss smiley / Klaus Pieper
Pokweni (NA)
23 132.16
146.04
Alain Francois Mazalerat
Bitterwasser (NA)
24 131.67
145.50
Regina Dietz smiley / Gottlob Dietz
Bitterwasser (NA)
25 130.31
143.99
Wolfgang Joschko / Christa Joschko
Bitterwasser (NA)
26 127.04
140.38
Adam Woolley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
27 125.94
139.17
Zsolt Orsi / Uli Gmelin
Worcester Gld (ZA)
28 125.50
138.68
William Stalenburg / evelien nijland
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
29 125.26
144.99
Hans Wiesenthal
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
30 123.66
137.57
Martin Lessle
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
31 122.88
139.47
Terry Cubley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
32 121.57
144.36
Wolfgang Clas smiley / Magnus Webhofer
Pokweni (NA)
33 121.18
133.91
Nils Ruckert / Lukas Blattmann
Worcester Gld (ZA)
34 120.63
141.44
Manfred Lengemann
Veronica (NA / 0)
35 119.93
136.12
Wolfgang Buhrow
Pokweni (NA)
36 119.05
128.87
Jacques Graells
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
37 118.87
140.27
Günter Jooß smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
38 118.45
127.33
Bob Grieve
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
39 118.44
138.87
Wolf-Dietrich Bornholdt smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
40 116.68
123.68
Allan Barnes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
41 114.36
120.37
Thomas O'Donnell
Sunraysia (AU / VIC)
42 112.94
132.43
Rainer Hog smiley / Claudia Limbach-Nelles
Bitterwasser (NA)
43 112.78
128.00
Katharina Milke smiley
Pokweni (NA)
44 111.09
127.76
Giancarlo Loddi
Bitterwasser (NA)
45 111.02
126.01
Rolf Hilgert smiley
Pokweni (NA)
46 109.11
124.66
John Galloway
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
47 108.29
123.72
Dave Shorter smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
48 108.19
119.56
Martin Gruenert / Markus Geisen
Worcester Gld (ZA)
49 107.46
121.16
Chris Becek smiley
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
50 106.98
118.21
Grant Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Peter H. Braasch
LXNAV
Bürklin
FLIGHT TEAM
Rent a Glider
Air Avionics
M+D Flugzeugbau
IMI Gliding
Jonker Sailplanes
Siebert
WINTER Instruments
Alexander Schleicher
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
HPH
Cobra Trailer
TopMeteo
ILEC
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
DG Flugzeugbau
Deutscher Wetterdienst
binder
Bitterwasser
Clouddancers
Tost