Latest News: 30. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 175.50
193.93
Dennis Tito smiley / Tim Gardner
Chos Malal (AR)
2 142.08
157.00
Borut Mlakar / John Coutts
Kiripotib (NA)
3 140.92
165.23
Peter Hartmann
Kiripotib (NA)
4 134.64
148.78
Holger Back smiley
Kiripotib (NA)
5 133.53
147.55
Ronald Termaat / Michael Stieber
Bitterwasser (NA)
6 132.83
146.78
Juergen Depil smiley / Heinz Berlin
Veronica (NA / 0)
7 132.15
146.03
Johann Posch / Wolfgang Janowitsch
Bitterwasser (NA)
8 130.64
144.36
Hans Berger / Hans-Peter von Arb
Veronica (NA / 0)
9 129.88
143.51
Uwe Knorr / Markus Frank
Kiripotib (NA)
10 129.83
143.46
Markus Wütschert / Bernd Dolba
Veronica (NA / 0)
11 127.14
144.31
Kilian Biechele smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
12 125.86
139.08
Krzysztof Ostromecki / Uli Schwenk
Veronica (NA / 0)
13 122.21
135.05
Ebbe Haberkern smiley / Arndt Hovestadt
Bitterwasser (NA)
14 122.12
134.95
Oskar Tollich smiley / Reinhard Schramme
Bitterwasser (NA)
15 122.07
134.89
Jean-Yves Germain
Bitterwasser (NA)
16 121.03
133.74
Werner Salmen smiley / Hansa Vogel
Bitterwasser (NA)
17 120.06
126.37
Don Woodward
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
18 118.92
141.22
Wolfgang Clas smiley / Magnus Webhofer
Pokweni (NA)
19 117.91
139.14
Günter Jooß smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
20 116.77
129.03
Alfred Ultsch / Holger Karow
Kiripotib (NA)
21 113.16
128.44
Matthew Atkinson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
22 112.72
124.56
Alain Francois Mazalerat
Bitterwasser (NA)
23 112.21
127.36
Peter Latell smiley
Veronica (NA / 0)
24 111.44
123.14
Francesco Bruinsma smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
25 110.98
123.46
Juan Pablo Verdura
Chos Malal (AR)
26 110.71
125.66
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
27 109.60
129.33
Gerhard Altnöder smiley / Gerhard Hiemesch
Bitterwasser (NA)
28 106.70
117.91
Richard Bieber smiley / Tom Robertson
Veronica (NA / 0)
29 104.77
109.49
John Orton
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
30 104.00
119.60
Steve Hedley / Grant Nelson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
31 103.17
114.01
Guenter Steurer / Erwin Ziegler
Kiripotib (NA)
32 102.89
114.46
Justin Fitzgerald
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
33 102.62
116.47
Hans Peter Ueblacker smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
34 102.34
116.92
Dave Shorter smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
35 102.19
115.99
Graeme Engel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
36 99.60
110.06
Vito Strasberger / Peter Harvey
Kiripotib (NA)
37 99.56
105.53
Tim Shirley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
38 98.66
114.94
John Dyson smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
39 96.79
114.21
Dieter Walz smiley / Hanno Obermayer
Bitterwasser (NA)
40 91.55
90.87
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
41 91.37
107.13
Manfred Lengemann
Veronica (NA / 0)
42 90.45
93.17
Robert Smits
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
43 88.67
83.35
Mark Bland
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
44 88.23
96.83
Rolf Browne smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
45 86.73
89.33
Roberto Bueno
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
46 85.95
98.20
Alastair Creighton-Jones
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
47 85.37
80.24
Lucas Pirola
Bebedouro (BR)
48 84.35
89.41
Chris Bowman
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
49 76.29
82.58
Justin Smith smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
50 72.43
73.51
Mitch Beck
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
Bürklin
Peter H. Braasch
Tost
TopMeteo
Bitterwasser
aerokurier
Alexander Schleicher
Fliegerstrom
Deutscher Wetterdienst
LXNAV
IMI Gliding
navITer
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
FLARM
FLIGHT TEAM
Clouddancers
Jonker Sailplanes
binder
Cobra Trailer
WINTER Instruments
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
HPH
Siebert
DG Flugzeugbau
TQ Avionics
Air Avionics
M+D Flugzeugbau
ILEC
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Rent a Glider