Latest News: 17. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 124.85
141.71
Tomas Reich
Munivitacura ... (CL)
2 114.83
121.72
Gary Stevenson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
3 114.75
126.80
Lukas Wagner / Florian Boehlke
Veronica (NA / 0)
4 111.55
130.79
Gert Kalisch / Alrik Dargel
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
5 110.42
122.01
William Stalenburg / evelien nijland
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
6 110.25
129.27
Klaus Wonneberger smiley
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
7 110.15
122.54
Sergio Campos
Olmué - SCOM (CL)
8 110.07
121.62
Nicolas Bennet smiley / Wolfgang Janowitsch
Bitterwasser (NA)
107.09
110.30
Robert Smits
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
9 106.72
112.32
John Jurotte
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
10 105.52
116.60
Juha Sorri / Antti Lehto
Kiripotib (NA)
11 104.42
118.51
Peter Latell smiley
Veronica (NA / 0)
12 103.61
108.27
Mick Webster smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
13 103.41
110.40
Francisco Corral Monsalve smiley
Olmué - SCOM (CL)
14 102.01
115.02
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
15 101.34
105.90
Mark Barnfield
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
99.75
99.75
Bernie Baer
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
98.47
102.16
Alan Wilson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
16 97.30
104.60
Tom van Blaricum
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
17 96.80
104.06
Ian Steventon smiley / Paul Jacobsohn
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
18 94.20
107.62
Craig Vinall
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
19 93.39
106.70
Arnold Niewand
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
20 92.31
105.46
Keith Essex smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
21 91.69
91.01
Stephen Jinks
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
22 89.71
97.11
Gordon Trollip
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
23 88.31
83.02
Mark Bland
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
24 88.15
96.09
Jean-Yves Germain
Kiripotib (NA)
25 87.79
87.13
Christian Linnet
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
26 87.66
92.26
Bill Mudge
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
27 86.44
100.05
Hans Wiesenthal
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
28 86.39
95.46
Christopher Rogos smiley / Siggi Hahn
Bitterwasser (NA)
29 86.03
88.62
Barry Greaves
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
30 85.89
99.42
Dieter Prang smiley
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
31 85.46
94.44
Joerg Stieber smiley / Michael Stieber
Kiripotib (NA)
32 84.96
91.34
Justin Couch / William Nixon
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
33 84.69
91.05
Charles Day
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
34 84.26
90.58
Phil Eldridge
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
35 84.24
93.09
Masafumi Inagaki smiley / Masaki Watanabe
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
36 83.48
95.38
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
37 83.22
85.72
Greg Jackson
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
38 82.89
91.60
Michael Köster
Veronica (NA / 0)
39 82.24
88.41
Leigh Stokes
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
40 81.06
84.71
Peter Paine
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
41 80.66
91.55
Allen Pharoah
Brits (ZA)
42 80.50
88.95
Tony Carling
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
43 80.01
86.01
Patrick Dunn
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
44 79.74
84.53
Ian Cook
Narrogin Gld (AU / WA)
45 79.29
87.62
Eckart Schwantes smiley / Dirk Skura
Bitterwasser (NA)
46 78.69
83.41
Norm Bloch
Narrogin Gld (AU / WA)
47 78.42
83.13
Greg Beecroft
Narrogin Gld (AU / WA)
Tost
Jonker Sailplanes
Alexander Schleicher
navITer
Bürklin
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Peter H. Braasch
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Air Avionics
aerokurier
Bitterwasser
M+D Flugzeugbau
WINTER Instruments
Clouddancers
Siebert
Rent a Glider
binder
ILEC
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
IMI Gliding
TopMeteo
LANGE Aviation GmbH
HPH
DG Flugzeugbau
Cobra Trailer
LXNAV
FLARM
Fliegerstrom
TQ Avionics
FLIGHT TEAM