Latest News: 17. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 146.75
162.16
Steffen Elberg / Klaus Hagensen
Pokweni (NA)
2 143.34
158.39
Stanislav Kubicek / Michal Posluzny
Veronica (NA / 0)
3 140.04
158.94
Jon Meis smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
4 134.20
142.25
Jan Knischewski smiley
Porta Westfal... (DE / NW)
5 132.64
146.57
Robin Horstmann / Sebastian Horstmann
Bitterwasser (NA)
6 132.51
151.40
Hadriaan2 van Nes
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
7 127.14
140.49
Max Dolfin / Laurence Hardman
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
8 122.62
143.77
Klaus Wonneberger smiley
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
9 122.29
138.79
Terry Cubley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
10 122.18
144.17
Gert Kalisch
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
11 121.91
139.28
Edward Downham smiley
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
12 121.41
138.72
Kerrie Claffey
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
13 120.68
133.35
Daan Spruyt
Melle Groeneg... (DE / NI)
14 120.21
140.95
Ulf Gothe smiley / Dina Hannebauer
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
15 120.16
129.17
Tapio Kimanen smiley
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
16 119.40
139.99
Georg KIRCHNER
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
17 119.08
139.62
Shinzo Takizawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
18 118.48
127.37
Allan Barnes / Ken Henderson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
19 114.86
135.53
Laszlo Hegedus
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
20 114.74
134.53
Lodewijk de Beukelaar / Hans Wisselink
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
21 114.29
126.30
gerold auerbach / Harald Lixl
Kiripotib (NA)
22 114.25
126.24
Thomas Stieber / Michael Stieber
Kiripotib (NA)
23 113.79
125.73
Peter Marin
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
24 113.49
120.30
Tom Claffey
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
25 113.48
113.48
Jo Davis
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
26 112.98
124.84
William Stalenburg / Hans-Georg Raschke
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
27 112.44
127.62
Phil Jeffery
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
28 111.78
121.01
Klaus Engelhardt smiley / Dominik Süß
Gariep Dam (ZA)
29 110.55
122.16
Marcus Sagewitz / Felix Huttel
Porta Westfal... (DE / NW)
30 108.92
120.35
Martti Koivula smiley / Kari Siren
Kiripotib (NA)
31 107.54
115.60
Joachim Siegler smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
32 107.02
121.47
Rudolf Krahn
Gariep Dam (ZA)
33 106.60
109.80
Robert Smits
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
34 105.48
111.81
Stuart Lutton
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
35 104.86
111.15
Lisa Trotter
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
36 104.50
119.39
nicholas singer
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
37 102.88
102.11
Ailsa McMillan
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
38 102.50
117.87
John McWilliam smiley / Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
39 102.40
116.99
John Galloway
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
40 100.90
116.79
Pam Kurstjens-Hawkins
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
41 100.82
116.70
Hans Wiesenthal
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
42 100.10
100.10
Louise O'Grady
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
43 100.07
113.58
Harald Baumgarten smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
44 99.10
115.46
Lukas Brune / Timo Angenendt
Oerlinghausen (DE / NW)
45 99.06
113.18
Henrik Aaslund
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
46 98.95
106.37
Gavin Wills / Michael Graves
Omarama (NZ / S)
47 98.77
98.03
Jenny Ganderton
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
48 98.64
115.66
Gerrit Kurstjens smiley
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
49 98.25
103.41
Michael O'Brien
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
50 96.32
106.44
Andrew Du
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
ILEC
Peter H. Braasch
Bürklin
Alexander Schleicher
FLARM
TopMeteo
aerokurier
Cobra Trailer
binder
Jonker Sailplanes
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Air Avionics
Tost
navITer
IMI Gliding
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
HPH
WINTER Instruments
FLIGHT TEAM
LANGE Aviation GmbH
LXNAV
Siebert
Clouddancers
Rent a Glider
Fliegerstrom
M+D Flugzeugbau
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
TQ Avionics
Bitterwasser
DG Flugzeugbau