Latest News: 17. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 154.78
171.03
Philipp Keller smiley / JJ Logtenberg
Veronica (NA / 0)
2 139.48
157.27
Gerhard Marzinzik smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
3 138.58
163.52
Wilfried Großkinsky smiley / Philipp Schulz
Bitterwasser (NA)
4 138.35
152.88
Max Mensing smiley / Bernd Roosmann
Bitterwasser (NA)
5 135.97
150.25
Markus Benz / Jochen Goller
Veronica (NA / 0)
6 134.98
149.15
Robin Horstmann / Sebastian Horstmann
Bitterwasser (NA)
7 134.75
159.00
Bostjan Pristavec smiley / Klaus Seemann
Bitterwasser (NA)
8 134.48
158.68
John Bally
Kiripotib (NA)
9 133.74
157.81
Jürgen Raschdorf
Bitterwasser (NA)
10 133.42
147.43
Lukas Blattmann smiley / Jannes Stahf
Worcester Gld (ZA)
11 132.93
139.91
Jyri Laukkanen smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
12 132.40
146.31
Volker Weber smiley / Heinz Wölper
Kiripotib (NA)
13 131.39
145.18
Peter Ehrat smiley / Kurt Oswald
Veronica (NA / 0)
14 130.20
152.66
Guy Bechtold smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
15 128.57
142.07
Nobile Corvino / Alain Courtial
Bitterwasser (NA)
16 128.19
141.65
Steffen Elberg / Klaus Hagensen
Pokweni (NA)
17 125.34
138.50
Günther Jauch smiley / Andreas Hofmann
Kiripotib (NA)
18 125.20
147.73
Carsten Portmann smiley
Pokweni (NA)
19 124.42
137.48
John Buchanan
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
20 123.08
136.00
Thomas Gerlach smiley / Max-Bernd Klein
Bitterwasser (NA)
21 122.27
135.11
didier leonhart / Olivier Darroze
Kiripotib (NA)
22 122.02
138.50
Henning Winkelmann smiley
Pokweni (NA)
23 121.86
134.65
Christine Franke smiley / Rainer Franke
Bitterwasser (NA)
24 121.83
129.14
Greg Beecroft
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
25 121.27
137.64
Chris Woolley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
26 120.96
128.22
Mathias Ecker smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
27 119.71
134.98
Wieland Jakob smiley
Pokweni (NA)
28 119.41
136.42
Adam Woolley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
29 119.28
131.80
Philippe Robert-Gorsse / Jean Georges Schwartz
Kiripotib (NA)
30 118.86
134.91
Phil Jeffery
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
31 118.45
130.89
William Stalenburg / Hans-Georg Raschke
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
32 117.58
123.76
Don Woodward
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
33 117.05
138.12
Martin Heide / Mark Wenning
Bitterwasser (NA)
34 116.96
129.24
Olaf Schumacher / Andreas Cronrath
Gariep Dam (ZA)
35 116.60
128.84
Tomas Rysavy / Danes Grula
Veronica (NA / 0)
36 115.84
121.92
Paul Dickson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
37 115.71
135.67
Hans Biesters smiley / Alfred Paul Alfers
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
38 114.99
130.51
Mike Barenbrug smiley
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
39 114.99
127.06
Andreas Balk smiley / J. Hillingshauser
Pokweni (NA)
40 113.56
130.59
Steve Hedley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
41 113.39
115.09
David Pickles
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
42 113.02
114.72
Bernie Sizer
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
43 112.52
124.33
Jan Ritsma
Gariep Dam (ZA)
44 112.31
130.84
Marc Schroeder / Philippe Rapp
Gariep Dam (ZA)
45 112.03
127.15
Terry Cubley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
46 110.35
116.97
Gary Stevenson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
47 110.15
121.71
Avron Avron / Rafi Luski
Veronica (NA / 0)
48 109.71
118.76
Justin Smith smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
49 109.45
117.65
Bill Tugnett
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
50 108.49
115.00
Scott Lennon
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
aerokurier
TopMeteo
Clouddancers
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
DG Flugzeugbau
Bürklin
HPH
Peter H. Braasch
FLARM
ILEC
binder
FLIGHT TEAM
TQ Avionics
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Bitterwasser
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
navITer
Tost
IMI Gliding
Alexander Schleicher
Rent a Glider
M+D Flugzeugbau
Siebert
Air Avionics
Jonker Sailplanes
Fliegerstrom
LXNAV
WINTER Instruments
Cobra Trailer