Latest News: 06. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 149.67
165.38
Uli Gmelin smiley / Andreas Werscheck
Pokweni (NA)
2 148.23
163.79
Steffen Elberg / Klaus Hagensen
Pokweni (NA)
3 142.64
157.62
Max Mensing smiley / Bernd Roosmann
Bitterwasser (NA)
4 137.78
152.24
Robin Horstmann / Karl-Dieter Lerch
Bitterwasser (NA)
5 137.08
151.48
thierry boilley
Bitterwasser (NA)
6 134.25
148.34
Gerd Spiegelberg smiley / Elmar Erik Fischer
Bitterwasser (NA)
7 133.56
151.59
Axel Nuss smiley
Pokweni (NA)
8 132.85
150.79
Philipp Schulz smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
9 132.00
155.75
Wilfried Großkinsky smiley / Mark Wenning
Bitterwasser (NA)
10 129.69
153.03
Dirk Husmann smiley
Pokweni (NA)
11 129.45
143.05
John Koch / Bart Renckens
Kiripotib (NA)
12 127.32
150.24
Sebastian Horstmann / Walter Reis
Bitterwasser (NA)
13 126.29
143.34
Henning Winkelmann smiley
Pokweni (NA)
14 124.83
137.94
Rafi Luski / Avron Avron
Veronica (NA / 0)
15 124.51
146.92
Jürgen Raschdorf / Bernd Fabian
Bitterwasser (NA)
16 123.01
135.92
J. Hillingshauser / Andreas Balk
Pokweni (NA)
17 122.93
145.06
Susanne Schoedel smiley / Walter Eisele
Bitterwasser (NA)
18 121.88
134.68
Pepe Gresa / Rodney José Lutti
Bitterwasser (NA)
19 119.58
139.32
John Sullivan / Jan Pieter Hille Ris Lambers
Bitterwasser (NA)
20 115.84
136.69
Martin Heide / Uwe Stüben
Bitterwasser (NA)
21 115.53
130.26
Gerhard Marzinzik smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
22 115.48
131.07
Andres Novion smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
23 115.04
127.12
Dieter Schmidt smiley / Carl Schönherr
Bitterwasser (NA)
24 113.92
125.88
Jürgen Hehemann smiley / Felix Lanfermann
Pokweni (NA)
25 112.69
121.14
Charles Day
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
26 112.64
118.55
Jiří Fousek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
27 112.11
127.25
Karl-Heinz Meiwes
Bitterwasser (NA)
28 110.87
119.18
Dave Mortimer
Orient (ZA)
29 110.45
125.36
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
30 110.31
114.44
Ignasi Cabani Graells
La Cerdanya (ES)
31 110.15
116.76
Tim Shirley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
32 109.97
129.77
Günter Jooß smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
33 109.73
126.19
Karin Stahlkopf / Peter Rohde
Pokweni (NA)
34 108.92
120.35
Grietje Wansink / Francesco Bruinsma
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
35 108.19
122.79
Brian Du Rieu
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
36 107.93
123.31
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
37 107.77
125.55
Christopher Davison
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
38 105.99
116.33
Andy Smith
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
39 103.82
118.61
Tom Claffey
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
40 101.45
100.69
Attila Bertok
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
41 101.27
111.90
Christian Hostettler smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
42 99.17
112.55
Berry Fennis smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
43 95.28
105.29
Eduardo Boehm
Munivitacura ... (CL)
44 94.93
109.88
Itsuo Takahashi
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
45 94.03
101.08
Martín Darrain
Laguna De Gom... (AR)
93.74
100.77
Federico Franchini
Laguna De Gom... (AR)
46 93.12
106.39
Peter Hokkanen
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
92.68
99.63
Celso João Jafet Tatui
Tatui (BR)
47 90.21
96.97
David Maver
Orient (ZA)
48 89.64
99.06
Mark Holliday
Orient (ZA)
Clouddancers
Jonker Sailplanes
M+D Flugzeugbau
HPH
Bürklin
aerokurier
Peter H. Braasch
Tost
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Rent a Glider
ILEC
IMI Gliding
TQ Avionics
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Air Avionics
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Cobra Trailer
FLIGHT TEAM
Siebert
LXNAV
FLARM
DG Flugzeugbau
Alexander Schleicher
Bitterwasser
Fliegerstrom
navITer
TopMeteo
binder
WINTER Instruments