Latest News: 11. December more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 149.67
165.38
Uli Gmelin smiley / Andreas Werscheck
Pokweni (NA)
2 148.23
163.79
Steffen Elberg / Klaus Hagensen
Pokweni (NA)
3 142.64
157.62
Max Mensing smiley / Bernd Roosmann
Bitterwasser (NA)
4 137.78
152.24
Robin Horstmann / Karl-Dieter Lerch
Bitterwasser (NA)
5 137.08
151.48
thierry boilley
Bitterwasser (NA)
6 134.25
148.34
Gerd Spiegelberg smiley / Elmar Erik Fischer
Bitterwasser (NA)
7 133.56
151.59
Axel Nuss smiley
Pokweni (NA)
8 132.85
150.79
Philipp Schulz smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
9 132.00
155.75
Wilfried Großkinsky smiley / Mark Wenning
Bitterwasser (NA)
10 129.69
153.03
Dirk Husmann smiley
Pokweni (NA)
11 129.45
143.05
John Koch / Bart Renckens
Kiripotib (NA)
12 127.32
150.24
Sebastian Horstmann / Walter Reis
Bitterwasser (NA)
13 126.29
143.34
Henning Winkelmann smiley
Pokweni (NA)
14 124.83
137.94
Rafi Luski / Avron Avron
Veronica (NA / 0)
15 124.51
146.92
Jürgen Raschdorf / Bernd Fabian
Bitterwasser (NA)
16 123.01
135.92
J. Hillingshauser / Andreas Balk
Pokweni (NA)
17 122.93
145.06
Susanne Schoedel smiley / Walter Eisele
Bitterwasser (NA)
18 121.88
134.68
Pepe Gresa / Rodney José Lutti
Bitterwasser (NA)
19 119.58
139.32
John Sullivan / Jan Pieter Hille Ris Lambers
Bitterwasser (NA)
20 115.84
136.69
Martin Heide / Uwe Stüben
Bitterwasser (NA)
21 115.53
130.26
Gerhard Marzinzik smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
22 115.48
131.07
Andres Novion smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
23 115.04
127.12
Dieter Schmidt smiley / Carl Schönherr
Bitterwasser (NA)
24 113.92
125.88
Jürgen Hehemann smiley / Felix Lanfermann
Pokweni (NA)
25 112.69
121.14
Charles Day
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
26 112.64
118.55
Jiří Fousek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
27 112.11
127.25
Karl-Heinz Meiwes
Bitterwasser (NA)
28 110.87
119.18
Dave Mortimer
Orient (ZA)
29 110.45
125.36
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
30 110.31
114.44
Ignasi Cabani Graells
La Cerdanya (ES)
31 110.15
116.76
Tim Shirley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
32 109.97
129.77
Günter Jooß smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
33 109.73
126.19
Karin Stahlkopf / Peter Rohde
Pokweni (NA)
34 108.92
120.35
Grietje Wansink / Francesco Bruinsma
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
35 108.19
122.79
Brian Du Rieu
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
36 107.93
123.31
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
37 107.77
125.55
Christopher Davison
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
38 105.99
116.33
Andy Smith
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
39 103.82
118.61
Tom Claffey
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
40 101.45
100.69
Attila Bertok
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
41 101.27
111.90
Christian Hostettler smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
42 99.17
112.55
Berry Fennis smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
43 95.28
105.29
Eduardo Boehm
Munivitacura ... (CL)
44 94.93
109.88
Itsuo Takahashi
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
45 94.03
101.08
Martín Darrain
Laguna De Gom... (AR)
93.74
100.77
Federico Franchini
Laguna De Gom... (AR)
46 93.12
106.39
Peter Hokkanen
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
92.68
99.63
Celso João Jafet Tatui
Tatui (BR)
47 90.21
96.97
David Maver
Orient (ZA)
48 89.64
99.06
Mark Holliday
Orient (ZA)
DG Flugzeugbau
Peter H. Braasch
WINTER Instruments
Alexander Schleicher
Siebert
TopMeteo
Bürklin
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
IMI Gliding
ILEC
Cobra Trailer
Rent a Glider
Fliegerstrom
TQ Avionics
M+D Flugzeugbau
FLIGHT TEAM
Air Avionics
LANGE Aviation GmbH
LXNAV
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Jonker Sailplanes
Clouddancers
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Tost
Bitterwasser
binder
HPH