Latest News: 17. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 146.89
174.43
Markus Frank smiley
Pokweni (NA)
2 146.14
161.49
Matthias Luithardt / Konstantin Kamp
Kiripotib (NA)
3 145.98
161.30
Rolf Gerbendorf / Jan Zesewitz
Veronica (NA / 0)
4 137.16
151.56
Beat Straub / Mario Straub
Veronica (NA / 0)
5 134.90
149.06
Ambiorix Jansen / Joris Van Duyse
Veronica (NA / 0)
6 132.09
145.96
Max Mensing smiley / Axel Steuer
Bitterwasser (NA)
7 130.83
144.56
Jürgen Koch smiley
Veronica (NA / 0)
8 129.73
147.24
Horst Ehni smiley
Veronica (NA / 0)
9 127.55
140.94
Kees van Schaick / Bart Renckens
Kiripotib (NA)
10 124.54
137.62
Simo Kettunen smiley / Hannu Halonen
Kiripotib (NA)
11 124.08
137.11
Wolfgang Schötz smiley / Heinrich Blum
Bitterwasser (NA)
12 123.07
135.99
Andres Errazuriz Beeche smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
13 121.93
134.73
Francois HERSEN / Pierre LEMAIRE
Bitterwasser (NA)
14 120.54
142.24
Roland Lindner smiley / Björn Gintzel
Bitterwasser (NA)
15 117.83
133.74
Bernd Fabian smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
16 116.89
136.18
John Sullivan / John Harte
Bitterwasser (NA)
17 116.45
137.41
Corinne Baudisch smiley / Walter Eisele
Bitterwasser (NA)
18 116.42
133.01
Sebastian Nägel smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
19 115.86
135.84
Bernd Amann smiley / Uwe Horstmann
Bitterwasser (NA)
20 115.50
132.82
Anja Kohlrausch smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
21 114.70
135.35
Jens-Christian Henke / Thomas Eisenlohr
Bitterwasser (NA)
22 113.57
128.90
Markus Langemann smiley
Pokweni (NA)
23 113.48
125.40
Pepe Gresa / Francesco Carbonera
Bitterwasser (NA)
24 113.11
128.38
Dennis Leip smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
25 112.52
124.33
Mark Kaeppeli / Matthias Koch
Kiripotib (NA)
26 112.08
123.01
Andy Smith
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
27 111.83
126.92
Lukas Benedikt
Kiripotib (NA)
28 110.55
122.15
Uli Preisendörfer / Uwe März
Bitterwasser (NA)
29 108.86
112.13
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
30 106.97
113.39
Michael Durrant
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
31 106.90
118.92
Sergio Uribe
Munivitacura ... (CL)
32 105.47
116.54
Gerd Spiegelberg smiley / Elmar Erik Fischer
Bitterwasser (NA)
33 105.43
116.50
Birgitte Ørskov / Jørgen Thomsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
34 104.82
118.97
Max Lamm smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
35 103.84
117.08
Gerhard Marzinzik smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
36 103.49
119.80
Hermann Gold
Pokweni (NA)
37 103.45
117.42
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
38 103.19
107.83
John Orton
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
39 103.02
116.93
Conrad Gerte smiley
Pokweni (NA)
40 100.75
109.06
Sven Buschmeier smiley / Heiner Meyer
Melle Groeneg... (DE / NI)
41 100.00
113.50
Hans Peter Ueblacker smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
42 99.56
115.24
Jos Schrier smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
43 98.03
108.32
Uwe Kerlin smiley / Roland Steinmetzger
Pokweni (NA)
44 98.01
98.01
Louise O'Grady
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
45 97.81
103.68
Christian Barton
Melle Groeneg... (DE / NI)
46 96.87
99.78
Alfons Enhsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
47 96.64
114.03
Ton de Bruine / Marion Rozema
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
48 95.96
101.00
Don Woodward
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
49 95.67
89.93
Matt Gage / Vernon Brown
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
50 95.46
105.49
Johannes Böckler smiley / Jan Ortmeier
Bitterwasser (NA)
aerokurier
Peter H. Braasch
FLARM
IMI Gliding
TopMeteo
Bürklin
ILEC
HPH
Alexander Schleicher
Air Avionics
navITer
WINTER Instruments
Cobra Trailer
Clouddancers
Tost
Rent a Glider
Deutscher Wetterdienst
LANGE Aviation GmbH
binder
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
FLIGHT TEAM
LXNAV
Siebert
Jonker Sailplanes
DG Flugzeugbau
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Bitterwasser
M+D Flugzeugbau
Fliegerstrom
TQ Avionics