Latest News: 06. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 123.90
133.19
Makoto Ichikawa / Justin Smith
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
2 123.01
135.93
Andres Errazuriz Beeche smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
3 122.90
138.57
Jenny Ganderton
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
4 121.29
134.03
Akemi Ichikawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
5 120.82
133.51
Andrew Du
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
6 120.07
137.18
Dave Shorter smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
7 119.56
121.36
David Pickles
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
8 118.78
135.70
Kerrie Claffey
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
9 118.40
130.83
Dane Dickinson / John Coutts
Bitterwasser (NA)
10 118.09
136.69
Pam Kurstjens-Hawkins
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
11 117.39
135.88
Ed Marel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
12 115.35
135.25
Koichi Hayakawa / Shinzo Takizawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
13 115.24
127.34
Andreas Klopfer / Wolfgang Janowitsch
Kiripotib (NA)
14 114.50
130.81
jon gatfield
Munivitacura ... (CL)
15 114.32
120.32
John Jurotte
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
16 114.12
126.10
Eduardo Boehm
Munivitacura ... (CL)
17 113.60
128.94
Matthew Atkinson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
18 112.86
124.71
Garry Coppin smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
19 112.32
127.49
Brian Du Rieu
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
20 111.58
110.74
Christian Linnet
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
21 111.01
120.17
Jacques Graells
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
22 110.78
114.10
Robert Smits
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
23 110.47
126.21
Sven Olivier
Worcester Gld (ZA)
24 109.59
117.81
Hans-Georg Raschke smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
25 108.04
122.63
Markus Langemann smiley
Pokweni (NA)
26 108.00
119.34
Baptiste Innocent / Regis Kuntz
Bitterwasser (NA)
27 107.96
126.58
Gerrit Kurstjens smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
28 107.61
123.75
Manfred Rothhardt smiley / Carolin Rothhardt
Worcester Gld (ZA)
29 107.50
121.21
Chris Becek smiley
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
30 107.29
118.55
Uys Jonker
Potchefstroom (ZA)
31 106.62
117.82
Attie Jonker
Potchefstroom (ZA)
32 106.25
111.83
Bryan Hayhow smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
33 106.25
120.59
Max Stevens smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
34 106.16
96.61
Jean Pierre Ohaco smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
35 105.89
120.97
Richard Traill
Wangaratta (AU / VIC)
36 105.69
116.78
Grant Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
37 105.56
114.27
Gordon Trollip
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
38 105.35
117.20
Sergio Campos
Munivitacura ... (CL)
39 105.13
119.32
Björn Gintzel smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
40 104.94
124.61
Markus Frank smiley
Pokweni (NA)
41 104.93
110.43
Tim Causer
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
42 104.09
118.93
Gerhard Wesp
Munivitacura ... (CL)
43 104.08
118.13
Lukas Benedikt
Kiripotib (NA)
44 102.59
113.37
William Stalenburg / evelien nijland
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
45 102.38
113.13
Francois HERSEN / Pierre LEMAIRE
Bitterwasser (NA)
46 102.18
113.68
Justin Fitzgerald
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
47 102.11
112.83
Markus Geisen / Karin Wiesenthal
Worcester Gld (ZA)
48 101.31
108.91
Allan Barnes / bob pasker
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
49 101.05
107.11
Yuji Higuchi smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
50 100.98
113.85
Philip Sturley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
DG Flugzeugbau
Bürklin
Bitterwasser
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Peter H. Braasch
aerokurier
navITer
Clouddancers
LANGE Aviation GmbH
LXNAV
HPH
IMI Gliding
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Rent a Glider
M+D Flugzeugbau
Alexander Schleicher
Fliegerstrom
Cobra Trailer
binder
ILEC
Deutscher Wetterdienst
TopMeteo
FLIGHT TEAM
FLARM
Tost
Siebert
TQ Avionics
WINTER Instruments
Jonker Sailplanes
Air Avionics