Latest News: 17. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 146.45
161.83
Bernd Schwehm smiley / Frank Fröhlich
Veronica (NA / 0)
2 139.22
153.84
Dennis Tito smiley / Tim Gardner
Inyokern (US / 12)
3 138.84
153.41
Kevin Holota / Hartmut Stadermann
Bitterwasser (NA)
4 134.09
151.19
Andrea Abt smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
5 133.79
147.84
Mathijs van Houweninge / Wolfgang Janowitsch
Kiripotib (NA)
6 131.53
145.34
Tassilo Bode smiley / Matthias Haufe
Bitterwasser (NA)
7 128.38
141.86
Wolfgang Joschko / Christa Joschko
Bitterwasser (NA)
8 128.25
146.53
Norm Bloch
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
9 126.29
139.55
Lubik Jakubcak / Antonia Sulirova
Kiripotib (NA)
10 124.30
141.08
Jiri Kusbach
Veronica (NA / 0)
11 123.75
146.03
Ralph Bürklin smiley / Reinhard Schramme
Bitterwasser (NA)
12 123.75
145.10
Armin Behrendt smiley / Florian Seibel
Bitterwasser (NA)
13 122.91
135.82
Andreas Klopfer / Karl Paul Voetsch
Kiripotib (NA)
14 121.90
142.02
Andrew Georgeson
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
15 121.34
134.09
Frank Thies smiley / Thomas Hinss
Veronica (NA / 0)
16 120.94
124.57
Tobias Geiger
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
17 119.99
127.19
Greg Beecroft
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
18 118.98
135.94
Adam Woolley
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
19 115.25
130.80
Michael Köster
Bitterwasser (NA)
20 114.92
120.95
Don Woodward
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
21 114.20
130.47
Steven Evans smiley
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
22 113.43
128.74
Eric LECORCHE
Issoire Broc ... (FR)
23 112.31
124.10
Josef Frech / Hans-Georg Ströhle
Veronica (NA / 0)
24 111.86
118.57
Allan Barnes
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
25 111.63
130.04
Benno Beesten smiley / Timo Kämpf
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
26 111.50
127.39
Craig Vinall
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
27 111.47
119.83
Leigh Stokes
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
28 111.11
126.94
Damian le Roux
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
29 110.98
125.96
Chris Woolley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
30 108.66
115.18
Michael Durrant
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
31 108.43
125.51
Hans Wiesenthal
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
32 107.90
123.28
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
33 107.88
119.21
Stefan Seibold / Manfred Kargl
Bitterwasser (NA)
34 107.47
113.11
Bjoern Rechinger smiley
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
35 104.31
114.48
Andy Smith
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
36 104.10
119.72
John McWilliam smiley / Jonathan Huband
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
37 103.81
121.72
Heinz-Dieter Schüch smiley / Heiko Rabold
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
38 103.19
107.84
Thomas O'Donnell
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
39 102.17
112.89
Trevor Hancock / Caleb White
Ararat Gld (AU / VIC)
40 100.53
116.36
Dieter Prang smiley
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
41 100.02
114.27
Peter Hokkanen
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
42 100.00
100.00
Milan Petkovic
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
43 99.72
118.42
Gerard Lherm
St Martin de ... (FR)
44 99.22
109.64
Bryan Hayhow smiley
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
45 98.68
112.00
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
46 98.67
106.07
Graham Garlick
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
47 98.38
116.09
Ton de Bruine / Marion Rozema
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
48 97.78
114.64
Klaus Wonneberger smiley / Sven Haber
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
49 97.64
110.82
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
50 96.38
111.56
Willem Recourt smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
WINTER Instruments
Peter H. Braasch
aerokurier
Air Avionics
LXNAV
navITer
Bürklin
DG Flugzeugbau
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
IMI Gliding
TopMeteo
Jonker Sailplanes
TQ Avionics
binder
Alexander Schleicher
ILEC
Bitterwasser
FLARM
FLIGHT TEAM
Fliegerstrom
HPH
Siebert
M+D Flugzeugbau
Rent a Glider
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Clouddancers
Cobra Trailer
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Tost
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH