Latest News: 09. January more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 145.75
166.52
Adam Woolley
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
2 144.57
165.17
Norm Bloch
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
3 144.43
159.60
Matthias Haufe / Tassilo Bode
Bitterwasser (NA)
4 143.85
151.40
Don Woodward
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
5 143.76
152.38
Greg Beecroft
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
6 142.24
148.64
John Orton
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
7 141.29
161.42
Arne J. Arne Boye-Møller
Potchefstroom (ZA)
8 140.42
144.63
Tobias Geiger
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
9 140.20
162.29
Grant Hudson
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
10 139.91
148.31
Allan Barnes
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
11 139.59
158.44
Brian Du Rieu
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
12 138.35
157.03
Jiri Kusbach
Veronica (NA / 0)
13 137.32
156.89
Steven Evans smiley
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
14 135.81
159.24
Florian Seibel / Armin Behrendt
Bitterwasser (NA)
15 135.71
143.85
Michael Durrant
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
16 135.52
149.75
Mathijs van Houweninge / Wolfgang Janowitsch
Kiripotib (NA)
17 134.84
159.11
Reinhard Schramme smiley / Andrea Abt
Bitterwasser (NA)
18 133.80
155.88
Benno Beesten smiley / Timo Kämpf
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
19 133.63
152.67
Craig Vinall
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
20 133.00
154.95
Andrew Georgeson
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
21 129.44
143.03
Shiro Tanikawa smiley / hiroshi ugajin
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
22 127.40
150.33
Hans-Joachim Beule / Kurt-Jürgen Bock
Bitterwasser (NA)
23 126.99
130.80
Robert Smits
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
24 125.92
127.81
Bernie Sizer
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
25 123.00
128.53
Thomas O'Donnell
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
26 122.02
128.42
Bjoern Rechinger smiley
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
27 121.78
138.22
Michael Köster
Veronica (NA / 0)
28 121.75
128.14
Bernie2 O'Donnell
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
29 119.40
131.94
Josef Frech / Hans-Georg Ströhle
Veronica (NA / 0)
30 118.06
130.46
Diana van Beek
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
31 117.92
133.84
Catherine Conway
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
32 115.66
127.80
Karl Paul Voetsch smiley / Andreas Klopfer
Kiripotib (NA)
33 114.07
126.05
Wolfgang Joschko / Christa Joschko
Bitterwasser (NA)
34 112.78
128.85
Keith Essex smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
35 110.16
125.85
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
36 109.56
121.07
hiroshi yamaki / Haruhiko Okamura
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
37 109.45
120.12
Andy Smith
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
38 108.03
124.24
John McWilliam smiley / Jonathan Huband
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
39 106.99
118.22
Stefan Seibold / Manfred Kargl
Bitterwasser (NA)
40 106.75
121.16
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
41 105.39
120.41
Ivan Teese
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
42 104.72
118.86
Chris Woolley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
43 103.89
117.91
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
44 102.88
117.54
Damian le Roux
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
45 100.86
111.44
Birgitte Ørskov
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
46 100.50
107.28
Tom Gilbert
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
47 100.01
106.02
Allard Klijnstra / Nils Prokisch
Potchefstroom (ZA)
48 99.69
104.93
Todd Edwards
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
49 99.60
90.64
Geoff Wood
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
50 99.40
118.03
Gerard Lherm
St Martin de ... (FR)
TopMeteo
Bürklin
binder
FLARM
Peter H. Braasch
Cobra Trailer
Clouddancers
HPH
Tost
LANGE Aviation GmbH
DG Flugzeugbau
LXNAV
Air Avionics
Alexander Schleicher
ILEC
WINTER Instruments
Fliegerstrom
Siebert
TQ Avionics
Jonker Sailplanes
navITer
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
M+D Flugzeugbau
Bitterwasser
IMI Gliding
Rent a Glider
FLIGHT TEAM
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH