Latest News: 06. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 114.45
134.19
Klaus Wonneberger smiley
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
2 108.04
123.43
Keith Essex smiley
Papawai (NZ / N)
3 107.52
124.46
Dieter Prang smiley
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
4 103.19
122.54
Gerard Lherm
St Martin de ... (FR)
5 100.74
108.30
milan kmetovics
Omarama (NZ / S)
99.25
108.92
Andrew Smith
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
6 98.89
107.05
Daniel McCormack
Omarama (NZ / S)
7 96.79
112.75
Felipe Jarpa
Munivitacura ... (CL)
8 96.21
110.64
John McWilliam smiley / Jonathan Huband
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
9 91.91
104.32
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10 85.69
90.83
Max Michaelis smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
11 84.99
98.37
Hans Wiesenthal
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
12 83.50
95.40
Peter Hokkanen
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
13 83.19
89.43
Gavin Wrigley
Omarama (NZ / S)
14 81.66
85.95
David Collins
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
15 81.63
92.66
Holger Lentschig smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
16 81.42
90.58
Winfried F.J. Steffan
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
17 80.28
79.68
Sarah Drefenstedt smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
18 76.13
82.41
Christian Dahms smiley / Fritz Meyer
Gariep Dam (ZA)
19 75.71
85.93
Frank Bender smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
20 75.66
79.63
Nobuo Sashida
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
21 74.20
74.20
Justin Ramsay
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
22 72.13
81.86
Max Stevens smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
23 71.88
74.04
Andrew Grandja
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
24 69.55
78.94
Tim Hurn
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
25 68.76
70.83
Stephan Soell smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
26 67.17
76.23
Rudolf Krahn
Gariep Dam (ZA)
27 66.73
75.74
Helmut Lutze smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
28 63.91
70.63
Joel Garris smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
29 63.51
63.51
Brendan English smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
30 59.14
62.25
Zhehao (Jason) Tang
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
56.60
60.85
Thomas Friedli
Omarama (NZ / S)
31 55.89
55.06
Nils Salberg
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
49.95
57.07
David Pietsch
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
49.27
55.92
Catherine Conway
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
48.37
50.55
Ross Sutherland
Papawai (NZ / N)
44.12
47.10
Pep Valls
La Cerdanya (ES)
43.69
47.29
Renato Fanton / Silvio Masiero
Bauru (BR)
41.63
43.51
Jose Antonio Blanco
Papawai (NZ / N)
40.14
37.73
Mark Bland
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
21.29
23.52
hiroshi ugajin / Masaki Watanabe
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
17.42
16.38
Phil Henderson
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
14.23
13.38
Luiz Henrique Ugucioni / Levi Santos
Bebedouro (BR)
5.92
5.56
Arthur Francisco de Mello Monteiro / Murilo Garcia
Itapolis Pist... (BR)
3.98
3.51
Lucas Okuno
Bauru (BR)
3.49
2.29
Doedo Schipper / Yiqi Xiao
Boulder CO (US / 9)
2.15
2.02
Phil Henderson
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
0.76
0.80
Zhehao (Jason) Tang
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
0.34
0.39
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
0.30
0.27
Gary Boggs
Sampley's (US / 9)
Clouddancers
FLARM
Jonker Sailplanes
TQ Avionics
aerokurier
Bürklin
Air Avionics
navITer
Peter H. Braasch
Bitterwasser
TopMeteo
M+D Flugzeugbau
LXNAV
DG Flugzeugbau
Alexander Schleicher
binder
HPH
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
FLIGHT TEAM
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
LANGE Aviation GmbH
ILEC
Tost
WINTER Instruments
IMI Gliding
Cobra Trailer
Fliegerstrom
Rent a Glider
Siebert