Latest News: 30. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 119.17
131.68
Carlos Rocca R.
Munivitacura ... (CL)
2 116.66
128.03
Bob Faris
Boulder CO (US / 9)
3 111.34
119.69
Tomas Suchanek / Radek Bares
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
4 108.94
117.11
Ole Refsgaard / Bo Nilsson
Omarama (NZ / S)
5 107.05
118.28
Andres Errazuriz Beeche smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
6 106.90
122.13
Dave Shorter smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
7 102.63
102.63
Philip Plane smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
8 102.07
109.73
Matthew Brunton / Kerry Klein
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
9 101.72
112.41
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
10 100.49
108.78
Jacques Graells
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
11 100.10
113.61
Matthew Atkinson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
12 99.49
112.92
Catherine Conway
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
13 99.30
100.79
Christopher Thorpe / Noel Vagg
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
14 97.24
103.08
Justin Smith smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
15 96.97
102.06
Gavin Wrigley
Omarama (NZ / S)
16 96.72
106.88
Eduardo Boehm
Munivitacura ... (CL)
17 95.83
103.02
Charles Day smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
18 95.74
98.61
George Brown
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
19 95.18
100.89
Max Michaelis smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
20 94.36
107.81
Peter Hokkanen
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
21 94.22
107.65
Keith Essex smiley
Matamata (NZ / N)
22 93.96
98.89
Don Woodward
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
23 93.21
100.20
Jim Crowhurst
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
24 91.00
90.32
Sarah Drefenstedt smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
25 90.72
98.21
Ben Coleman smiley
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
26 90.09
90.09
Brian Savage
Omarama (NZ / S)
27 89.35
88.68
Daryl Mackay
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
28 88.79
90.12
David Pickles
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
29 88.67
101.30
Dan Papacek
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
30 86.58
91.12
simon rammelt
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
31 86.46
96.84
Gregory Smith
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
32 84.87
84.87
Justin Ramsay
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
33 84.82
89.27
FRANK SAXTON smiley
Lake Station (NZ / S)
34 83.23
83.23
John Welsh
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
35 83.16
91.89
SIDNEY DEWEY
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
36 82.63
82.63
Louise O'Grady smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
37 81.26
92.84
Chris Runeckles
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
38 80.70
83.12
Dennis Schäffler
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
39 80.65
84.89
David Nash
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
40 80.55
93.24
Mal Williams
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
41 79.75
79.75
Ross McLernon
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
42 78.13
86.34
Trevor Hancock
Ararat Gld (AU / VIC)
43 78.04
86.24
hiroshi ugajin / hiroshi yamaki
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
44 77.47
77.47
Tomasz Sobkow
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
45 76.73
82.48
Gavin Wills
Omarama (NZ / S)
46 76.68
86.46
Tom Holt
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
47 76.03
69.19
Geoff Wood
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
48 75.56
78.96
John Orton
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
49 75.12
83.58
John Switala smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
50 75.11
79.06
Jyri Laukkanen smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
ILEC
aerokurier
Bürklin
Peter H. Braasch
LXNAV
navITer
Deutscher Wetterdienst
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Bitterwasser
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
TQ Avionics
FLARM
HPH
Alexander Schleicher
WINTER Instruments
TopMeteo
IMI Gliding
Air Avionics
FLIGHT TEAM
Siebert
Fliegerstrom
Rent a Glider
M+D Flugzeugbau
Tost
Cobra Trailer
binder
Clouddancers
DG Flugzeugbau
Jonker Sailplanes