Latest News: 17. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 130.55
144.26
Tomas Suchanek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
2 129.08
136.83
Makoto Ichikawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
3 122.83
143.09
Philippe de Pechy
Potchefstroom (ZA)
4 120.34
136.58
Terry Cubley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
5 117.43
120.95
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
6 114.05
130.31
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
7 113.79
132.57
Denis GUERIN
Potchefstroom (ZA)
8 112.99
128.24
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
112.73
123.72
Andy Smith
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
9 112.50
119.25
Scott Lennon
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
10 112.10
127.24
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
11 110.80
115.79
Thomas O'Donnell
Sunraysia (AU / VIC)
12 110.02
124.87
Graeme Engel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
13 109.73
113.03
Stephan Soell smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
14 109.42
125.83
John McWilliam smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
15 109.30
120.78
Grant Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
16 108.71
125.83
Jos Schrier smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
17 107.92
126.53
Gerrit Kurstjens smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
18 107.88
113.55
Tim Causer
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
19 107.65
118.15
Bill Tugnett
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
20 107.37
114.62
Terry Bellair smiley
Raywood (AU / VIC)
21 106.51
121.69
Chris Runeckles
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
22 106.47
112.86
Allan Barnes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
23 105.42
108.58
Caleb White
Raywood (AU / VIC)
24 105.02
116.04
Rolf A. Buelter smiley
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
25 104.15
120.55
Ed Marel smiley
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
26 102.89
113.69
Francesco Bruinsma smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
27 102.67
118.85
Pam Kurstjens-Hawkins
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
28 101.88
110.28
John Wharington
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
29 100.88
94.07
Malcolm Piggott
Matamata (NZ / N)
30 100.83
115.20
Arnold Niewand
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
31 100.26
114.55
Craig Vinall
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
32 99.86
110.35
Jørgen Thomsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
33 99.18
113.31
Peter Buskens
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
34 98.95
101.92
Allan Phelps
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
35 98.42
108.76
Keith Gateley
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
36 98.27
105.64
Charles Day smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
37 97.92
97.92
John Welsh
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
38 97.81
99.27
Milan Petkovic / Zeljko (Zack) Lutovac
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
39 97.39
112.73
Itsuo Takahashi
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
40 97.28
104.57
Rodney Loder / Marek Dukowicz
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
41 97.22
107.43
Masa Watanabe smiley
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
42 97.19
104.48
Phil Eldridge
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
43 97.16
104.45
Bruce Cowan
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
44 96.83
96.83
Louise O'Grady smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
45 96.48
110.23
Sven Olivier
Worcester Gld (ZA)
46 96.10
106.19
Diana van Beek
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
47 95.77
105.11
Rolf Browne smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
48 94.33
102.11
Gordon Trollip
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
49 94.31
95.73
Christopher Thorpe / Noel Vagg
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
aerokurier
TQ Avionics
Jonker Sailplanes
Clouddancers
Bürklin
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Bitterwasser
LXNAV
navITer
Alexander Schleicher
Deutscher Wetterdienst
WINTER Instruments
Peter H. Braasch
FLARM
ILEC
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
M+D Flugzeugbau
Air Avionics
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Cobra Trailer
HPH
FLIGHT TEAM
binder
DG Flugzeugbau
Fliegerstrom
IMI Gliding
Siebert
TopMeteo
Rent a Glider
Tost