Latest News: 17. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 232.62
257.05
Keith Essex smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
2 162.36
170.88
Jyri Laukkanen smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
3 98.93
115.25
Christopher Davison
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
4 98.48
108.82
Adam Woolley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
5 97.23
104.52
Martin Katschner / Vito Strasberger
Omarama (NZ / S)
6 91.12
104.11
Norm Bloch
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
7 88.41
101.01
Richard Traill
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
8 87.53
99.35
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
9 87.43
100.55
John McWilliam smiley / Matt Gage
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10 87.20
93.74
Allan Barnes / Matthew Scutter
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
11 85.87
92.31
Mick Webster smiley / Graham Rock
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
12 84.38
93.23
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
13 84.12
96.11
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
14 82.63
90.68
Andy Smith
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
15 82.19
93.90
Robert Duffy
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
16 81.97
90.57
Koichiro Onoda / Masaki Watanabe
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
17 81.24
92.21
Allen Pharoah
Brits (ZA)
18 81.24
89.77
Masafumi Inagaki smiley / Hiro YAMADA
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
19 81.13
81.13
Ross McLernon
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
20 80.46
86.50
Daniela Helbig smiley / Bryan Hayhow
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
21 79.33
85.27
Miles Gore-Brown
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
22 76.97
85.05
Charles Petersen smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
23 76.21
84.21
Jim Staniforth
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
24 75.70
83.65
Diana van Beek
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
25 75.65
77.92
martin hidalgo
Azul Aerodrom... (AR)
26 74.50
82.32
SIDNEY DEWEY
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
27 73.41
77.81
Gary Stevenson
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
28 71.85
79.40
Owen Jones
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
29 70.79
76.63
Jenny Thompson / Cooper Gibbs
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
30 70.20
79.15
Bernie2 O'Donnell
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
31 69.33
65.17
Alejandro Pettenazza
Azul Aerodrom... (AR)
32 69.26
74.46
David Breeze / Ken Lloyd
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
33 61.88
61.88
John Welsh
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
34 61.00
65.11
Andre Lautert
Palmeira Das ... (BR)
35 60.12
64.63
Charles Day smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
36 58.28
64.39
Trevor Hancock / Peter Kingston
Ararat Gld (AU / VIC)
37 55.22
62.27
Glenn Betzoldt
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
38 54.90
60.67
Ian Cook
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
39 53.00
60.16
Hugo Vifian smiley
La Belle (US / 5)
40 52.10
48.98
Alison Walton-Smith
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
49.25
55.53
Marcel Rosefort
Aachen Merzbr... (DE / NW)
47.95
49.39
Melissa Jenkins
Omarama (NZ / S)
47.48
48.91
Doron Neumann
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
46.58
45.88
Vincent Hayoz
Mantes Cheren... (FR)
44.84
42.49
Werner Ehrler smiley
Wallduern (DE / BW)
38.32
40.33
Todd Edwards
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
35.65
36.18
Brendon Lovell
Ararat Gld (AU / VIC)
35.37
39.08
Ross Richardson
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
33.90
35.68
Thomas Lebelt
Bonn Hangelar (DE / NW)
33.78
33.78
Tom Irlbeck
La Belle (US / 5)
aerokurier
Peter H. Braasch
binder
Jonker Sailplanes
Air Avionics
LXNAV
Fliegerstrom
Bürklin
M+D Flugzeugbau
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
TopMeteo
HPH
Cobra Trailer
TQ Avionics
Tost
navITer
LANGE Aviation GmbH
ILEC
Clouddancers
Alexander Schleicher
IMI Gliding
FLARM
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
WINTER Instruments
Siebert
Rent a Glider
Bitterwasser
FLIGHT TEAM
DG Flugzeugbau