Latest News: 06. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 119.07
133.36
Tizian Steiger
Schaenis (CH)
2 103.44
105.00
Bernie Sizer
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
3 100.18
112.21
Francesco Bruinsma smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
4 96.37
112.99
Alois Bissig smiley
Buochs (CH)
5 94.62
100.30
Scott Lennon
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
6 93.07
102.85
Christian Hostettler smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
7 92.02
90.64
Leslie Kinsley
Bunyan Gld (AU / NSW)
87.08
96.22
Grant Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
8 86.87
92.08
Martin Buehlmann smiley
Schaenis (CH)
9 85.85
96.15
Uwe Schreyer smiley / Beat Brändli
Schaenis (CH)
10 84.22
93.70
John Switala smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
11 84.15
88.57
Peter Gray
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
12 83.49
88.50
Tim Shirley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
13 81.18
89.10
Rolf Browne smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
14 81.17
90.30
Juan Pablo Verdura
Zarate Aerodr... (AR)
15 79.67
83.85
Richard Frawley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
16 78.36
82.48
Simon Gantner
Schaenis (CH)
17 76.58
84.05
Bruce Cowan
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
18 75.72
71.17
Mark Bland
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
19 75.05
86.31
Brian Du Rieu
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
20 73.78
77.65
Scott Anderson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
21 73.03
80.70
Ken Sorenson smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
22 71.75
84.67
Arne Neumayr
Ohlstadt-Pöme... (DE / BY)
23 71.34
80.97
Graeme Engel
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
24 71.12
74.85
Markus Gusenleitner
Wienerneust W... (AT / noe)
25 70.21
81.27
John Orton
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
69.83
75.59
Daniel McCormack
Omarama (NZ / S)
26 69.79
74.50
Francisco Corral Monsalve smiley
Olmué - SCOM (CL)
27 68.07
68.07
Diego Pinto
Zarate Aerodr... (AR)
28 67.84
72.42
Steve Bradbury
Porepunkah Af (AU / VIC)
29 64.19
64.19
Thomas Hasler smiley
Zeltweg (AT / stk)
30 63.80
55.19
David Goldsmith
Raywood (AU / VIC)
31 63.31
70.91
Dave Nadler
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
32 63.30
67.57
Dominik Senner
Innsbruck (AT / t)
33 62.87
67.59
Carlos Araujo
Bauru (BR)
34 60.91
68.21
Barry Jaeger / Ron Clarke
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
35 60.20
63.36
Mike Cleaver
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
36 59.81
66.99
Dennis Linnekin
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
37 59.40
66.53
Tom Kelley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
38 58.34
60.96
Mick Webster smiley
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
39 58.31
64.43
Juan Mandelbaum
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
40 57.03
63.87
Al Simmons smiley / Ryszard Krolikowski
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
41 56.33
60.56
Rob Cluxton
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
42 55.93
60.12
Richard Andrews / Daniel Zimmerman
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
43 54.42
54.01
Libcus Bednarik
Kunovice (TS / CZ)
44 53.65
60.89
Roland Henz smiley
St Johann I T (AT / t)
45 53.54
53.54
Colin Mead
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
46 53.47
56.28
Hamish Reid
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
47 50.78
58.40
Michael Solley smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
48 50.52
55.83
Rob Ware
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
Peter H. Braasch
aerokurier
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Jonker Sailplanes
Deutscher Wetterdienst
navITer
Fliegerstrom
Alexander Schleicher
Bürklin
Cobra Trailer
LXNAV
Siebert
HPH
TopMeteo
Tost
ILEC
FLARM
Air Avionics
FLIGHT TEAM
M+D Flugzeugbau
TQ Avionics
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
DG Flugzeugbau
Rent a Glider
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
IMI Gliding
binder
WINTER Instruments
Bitterwasser
Clouddancers