Latest News: 22. February more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 105.50
119.74
Renato Stefanuto
Luis Magalhae... (BR)
2 95.90
109.56
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Goondiwindi (AU / QLD)
3 90.04
95.44
Rolf A. Buelter smiley
Goondiwindi (AU / QLD)
4 90.01
102.83
Dave Shorter smiley
Goondiwindi (AU / QLD)
5 89.41
101.48
Brian Du Rieu
Goondiwindi (AU / QLD)
6 87.80
98.99
Jose Sancho
Beas De Segur... (ES)
7 87.62
100.10
Steven Evans smiley
Goondiwindi (AU / QLD)
8 83.61
89.88
Leigh Stokes
Goondiwindi (AU / QLD)
9 83.52
95.42
Sean Fidler smiley
Ionia County (US / 6)
10 81.71
86.00
Ray Stewart
Goondiwindi (AU / QLD)
11 79.75
79.75
Zbigniew Kunas
Opole Polska ... (PL)
12 79.14
82.70
John Orton
Goondiwindi (AU / QLD)
13 78.29
88.86
claude BUCHOU
Fayence Gld (FR)
14 77.84
88.35
Marcel Soler
Igualada Gld (ES)
15 75.41
66.93
Pierre-Marie Dauvergne
Fayence Gld (FR)
16 75.09
76.22
Bernie Sizer
Goondiwindi (AU / QLD)
17 74.30
78.20
Pavan Kumar
Cowley Camp K... (CA / BC/A)
18 72.41
73.49
Jaroslaw Mosiejewski
Goondiwindi (AU / QLD)
19 71.04
73.17
Robert Smits
Goondiwindi (AU / QLD)
20 70.47
79.98
Jean-Pierre Milan
Puimoisson Gl... (FR)
21 69.67
69.67
Allan Barnes
Goondiwindi (AU / QLD)
22 66.80
61.79
Tomasz Radoszewski
Opole Polska ... (PL)
23 64.28
63.80
Jenny Ganderton
Goondiwindi (AU / QLD)
24 55.62
58.54
Marco Cereda
Valbrembo (IT)
25 51.12
55.34
jacques dejean
Fayence Gld (FR)
26 50.83
43.97
Geoff Minors
Cowley Camp K... (CA / BC/A)
46.50
52.43
Pablo Gomez-Trenor smiley
Beas De Segur... (ES)
45.54
50.66
Juan Pablo Verdura
Jachal (AR / 0)
41.28
45.62
Hartmut Meis
Saint Auban (FR)
39.74
39.74
Justin Sinclair
Goondiwindi (AU / QLD)
36.93
34.71
denis nolan
Cowley Camp K... (CA / BC/A)
29.54
31.09
Masa Watanabe smiley
Itakura GP (JP)
24.36
26.92
hiroshi ugajin / Masafumi Inagaki
Itakura GP (JP)
18.29
19.39
José Olimpio dal Magro Francisco
Munivitacura ... (CL)
16.16
17.01
Susumu Teramoto smiley
Itakura GP (JP)
15.42
14.26
Érico Silva
Bebedouro (BR)
11.88
11.17
Tiago Bernardes / Adriano Montoro
Bebedouro (BR)
11.17
10.50
Tiago Bernardes / Adriano Montoro
Bebedouro (BR)
7.60
7.15
Vitaliy Mickhota
Kislovodsk (RU / 0)
6.11
5.74
Juliana Fraschetti / Gilberto Widmer
Itapolis Pist... (BR)
4.99
4.09
Oswaldo Palomba Neto
Montenegro (BR)
4.73
5.33
James Hogue smiley
Mid Atlantic ... (US / 2)
4.35
3.57
Oswaldo Palomba Neto
Montenegro (BR)
3.76
3.53
Juliana Fraschetti / Gilberto Widmer
Itapolis Pist... (BR)
3.34
2.89
YUTA KIKUZAWA
Menuma GP (JP)
2.39
2.24
Ruben Sardaryan
Rockton SOSA ... (CA / ON/Q)
1.13
1.23
Teruhiko Asakura
Sekiyado (JP)
0.67
0.63
Vitaliy Mickhota
Kislovodsk (RU / 0)
0.58
0.65
James Hogue smiley
Mid Atlantic ... (US / 2)
0.32
0.30
Vitaliy Mickhota
Kislovodsk (RU / 0)
FLIGHT TEAM
Air Avionics
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Bürklin
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Peter H. Braasch
Cobra Trailer
M+D Flugzeugbau
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
TQ Avionics
TopMeteo
Tost
Rent a Glider
Bitterwasser
DG Flugzeugbau
ILEC
Siebert
WINTER Instruments
FLARM
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Alexander Schleicher
Jonker Sailplanes
binder
IMI Gliding
Fliegerstrom
Clouddancers
HPH
LXNAV