Latest News: 09. January more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 146.75
162.16
Steffen Elberg / Klaus Hagensen
Pokweni (NA)
2 143.34
158.39
Stanislav Kubicek / Michal Posluzny
Veronica (NA / 0)
3 140.04
158.94
Jon Meis smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
4 134.20
142.25
Jan Knischewski smiley
Porta Westfal... (DE / NW)
5 132.64
146.57
Robin Horstmann / Sebastian Horstmann
Bitterwasser (NA)
6 132.51
151.40
Hadriaan2 van Nes
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
7 127.14
140.49
Max Dolfin / Laurence Hardman
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
8 122.62
143.77
Klaus Wonneberger smiley
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
9 122.29
138.79
Terry Cubley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
10 122.18
144.17
Gert Kalisch
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
11 121.91
139.28
Edward Downham smiley
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
12 121.41
138.72
Kerrie Claffey
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
13 120.68
133.35
Daan Spruyt
Melle Groeneg... (DE / NI)
14 120.21
140.95
Ulf Gothe smiley / Dina Hannebauer
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
15 120.16
129.17
Tapio Kimanen smiley
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
16 119.40
139.99
Georg KIRCHNER
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
17 119.08
139.62
Shinzo Takizawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
18 118.48
127.37
Allan Barnes / Ken Henderson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
19 114.86
135.53
Laszlo Hegedus
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
20 114.74
134.53
Lodewijk de Beukelaar / Hans Wisselink
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
21 114.29
126.30
gerold auerbach / Harald Lixl
Kiripotib (NA)
22 114.25
126.24
Thomas Stieber / Michael Stieber
Kiripotib (NA)
23 113.79
125.73
Peter Marin
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
24 113.49
120.30
Tom Claffey
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
25 113.48
113.48
Jo Davis
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
26 112.98
124.84
William Stalenburg / Hans-Georg Raschke
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
27 112.44
127.62
Phil Jeffery
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
28 111.78
121.01
Klaus Engelhardt smiley / Dominik Süß
Gariep Dam (ZA)
29 110.55
122.16
Marcus Sagewitz / Felix Huttel
Porta Westfal... (DE / NW)
30 108.92
120.35
Martti Koivula smiley / Kari Siren
Kiripotib (NA)
31 107.54
115.60
Joachim Siegler smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
32 107.02
121.47
Rudolf Krahn
Gariep Dam (ZA)
33 106.60
109.80
Robert Smits
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
34 105.48
111.81
Stuart Lutton
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
35 104.86
111.15
Lisa Trotter
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
36 104.50
119.39
nicholas singer
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
37 102.88
102.11
Ailsa McMillan
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
38 102.50
117.87
John McWilliam smiley / Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
39 102.40
116.99
John Galloway
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
40 100.90
116.79
Pam Kurstjens-Hawkins
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
41 100.82
116.70
Hans Wiesenthal
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
42 100.10
100.10
Louise O'Grady
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
43 100.07
113.58
Harald Baumgarten smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
44 99.10
115.46
Lukas Brune / Timo Angenendt
Oerlinghausen (DE / NW)
45 99.06
113.18
Henrik Aaslund
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
46 98.95
106.37
Gavin Wills / Michael Graves
Omarama (NZ / S)
47 98.77
98.03
Jenny Ganderton
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
48 98.64
115.66
Gerrit Kurstjens smiley
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
49 98.25
103.41
Michael O'Brien
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
50 96.32
106.44
Andrew Du
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
Bürklin
Jonker Sailplanes
M+D Flugzeugbau
DG Flugzeugbau
Peter H. Braasch
Rent a Glider
TopMeteo
Siebert
Cobra Trailer
Air Avionics
LXNAV
Deutscher Wetterdienst
TQ Avionics
Bitterwasser
IMI Gliding
Alexander Schleicher
navITer
HPH
Fliegerstrom
FLIGHT TEAM
Tost
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
LANGE Aviation GmbH
WINTER Instruments
FLARM
Clouddancers
binder
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
ILEC