Latest News: 09. January more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 183.67
202.95
Dennis Tito smiley / Tim Gardner
Chos Malal (AR)
2 140.05
166.31
Markus Frank smiley
Pokweni (NA)
3 137.93
152.41
Wolfgang Schötz smiley / Anja Kohlrausch
Bitterwasser (NA)
4 128.73
146.11
Mark Wenning smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
5 127.06
140.41
Max Mensing smiley / Axel Steuer
Bitterwasser (NA)
6 126.94
140.27
Klaus Hagensen smiley / Steffen Elberg
Pokweni (NA)
7 126.87
140.19
daniel biehler / Bernd Weber
Bitterwasser (NA)
8 125.98
142.04
Gerhard Marzinzik smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
9 125.94
148.61
Roland Lindner smiley / Philipp Schulz
Bitterwasser (NA)
10 124.92
138.04
Philipp Keller smiley / JJ Logtenberg
Veronica (NA / 0)
11 123.89
136.90
Gerd Spiegelberg smiley / Elmar Erik Fischer
Bitterwasser (NA)
12 121.44
134.19
Makoto Ichikawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
13 120.25
132.88
J. Hillingshauser / Andreas Balk
Pokweni (NA)
14 120.13
136.34
Markus Langemann smiley
Pokweni (NA)
15 119.49
132.04
Matthias Luithardt / Konstantin Kamp
Kiripotib (NA)
16 117.73
130.09
Jürgen Koch smiley
Veronica (NA / 0)
17 116.33
119.82
Robert Smits
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
18 114.54
133.44
Christopher Davison
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
19 112.84
124.69
William Stalenburg / evelien nijland
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
20 112.56
127.75
Jose Luis Chanes
Munivitacura ... (CL)
21 112.21
130.73
John Sullivan / John Harte
Bitterwasser (NA)
22 111.90
123.65
Rafi Luski / Avron Avron
Veronica (NA / 0)
23 111.83
126.92
Brian Du Rieu
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
24 111.36
126.40
Harald Baumgarten smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
25 111.32
130.52
Bernd Amann smiley / Uwe Horstmann
Bitterwasser (NA)
26 111.07
122.73
Simo Kettunen smiley / Hannu Halonen
Kiripotib (NA)
27 110.81
122.45
Rodney José Lutti / Pepe Gresa
Bitterwasser (NA)
28 109.39
120.88
Peter Ehrat smiley / Kurt Oswald
Veronica (NA / 0)
29 108.99
129.43
Walter Binder smiley / Conrad Gerte
Pokweni (NA)
30 108.72
124.21
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
31 108.65
120.06
Vincent Dolfin / Max Dolfin
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
32 108.13
119.48
Kees van Schaick / Bart Renckens
Kiripotib (NA)
33 107.86
127.28
Uwe Stüben / Martin Heide
Bitterwasser (NA)
34 107.51
126.06
Keith Essex smiley
Kiripotib (NA)
35 107.24
124.13
Hermann Gold
Pokweni (NA)
36 106.98
115.00
Hans-Georg Raschke smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
37 106.74
121.95
Tim Wilson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
38 106.47
120.85
Bernd Fabian smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
39 106.37
124.72
Andreas Kessler smiley / Fernanda Jurca
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
40 106.30
123.84
John Dyson smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
41 106.25
121.39
Kerrie Claffey
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
42 106.22
125.34
Günter Jooß smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
43 105.46
116.54
Francois HERSEN / Pierre LEMAIRE
Bitterwasser (NA)
44 104.80
115.81
Jürgen Hehemann smiley / Felix Lanfermann
Pokweni (NA)
45 104.63
110.12
Jiří Fousek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
46 104.35
118.44
Graeme Engel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
47 103.79
117.80
Berry Fennis smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
48 103.69
118.46
Rene Vidal
Munivitacura ... (CL)
49 103.53
117.51
Katharina Milke smiley
Pokweni (NA)
50 103.13
117.05
Bernd Rohleder smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
HPH
Jonker Sailplanes
FLARM
navITer
Peter H. Braasch
Bürklin
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
M+D Flugzeugbau
TopMeteo
FLIGHT TEAM
LANGE Aviation GmbH
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
DG Flugzeugbau
Air Avionics
Fliegerstrom
Bitterwasser
WINTER Instruments
Cobra Trailer
binder
ILEC
Alexander Schleicher
Clouddancers
TQ Avionics
IMI Gliding
Tost
Rent a Glider
Deutscher Wetterdienst
LXNAV
Siebert