Latest News: 09. January more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 161.99
178.99
Markus Geisen
Worcester Gld (ZA)
2 139.71
165.91
Kilian Biechele smiley / Lucy Gronitz
Bitterwasser (NA)
3 138.63
164.63
Markus Frank smiley
Pokweni (NA)
4 137.71
156.30
Dennis Leip smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
5 136.20
156.63
Jan Rothhardt / Manfred Rothhardt
Worcester Gld (ZA)
6 136.15
150.44
Wolfgang Schötz smiley / Anja Kohlrausch
Bitterwasser (NA)
7 135.81
140.90
Jason Kath
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
8 134.59
148.72
Mario Straub / Beat Straub
Veronica (NA / 0)
9 134.22
148.31
Simo Kettunen smiley / Hannu Halonen
Kiripotib (NA)
10 133.89
147.95
Gerd Spiegelberg smiley / Elmar Erik Fischer
Bitterwasser (NA)
11 131.67
154.38
Keith Essex smiley
Kiripotib (NA)
12 131.05
154.64
Dirk Reich
Bitterwasser (NA)
13 129.85
143.48
daniel biehler / Bernd Weber
Bitterwasser (NA)
14 129.57
143.18
Matthias Luithardt
Kiripotib (NA)
15 129.47
143.06
Jan Zesewitz / Rolf Gerbendorf
Veronica (NA / 0)
16 128.76
142.28
Kees van Schaick / Bart Renckens
Kiripotib (NA)
17 128.37
151.47
Walter Eisele smiley / Corinne Baudisch
Bitterwasser (NA)
18 128.34
141.82
Andres Errazuriz Beeche smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
19 128.33
151.43
Susanne Schoedel smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
20 127.19
150.08
Dirk Fengler smiley
Pokweni (NA)
21 127.03
140.37
Francois HERSEN / Pierre LEMAIRE
Bitterwasser (NA)
22 126.70
140.01
Roland Steinmetzger smiley / Uwe Kerlin
Pokweni (NA)
23 126.13
148.83
Roland Lindner smiley / Björn Gintzel
Bitterwasser (NA)
24 125.80
133.35
Akemi Ichikawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
25 125.24
147.78
Jens-Christian Henke / Thomas Eisenlohr
Bitterwasser (NA)
26 123.82
140.54
Markus Langemann smiley
Pokweni (NA)
27 123.63
145.89
Norbert Schlafke smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
28 121.46
134.21
Makoto Ichikawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
29 121.26
133.99
Uli Preisendörfer / Uwe März
Bitterwasser (NA)
30 121.23
133.96
Tal Oz-Ari / Shmuel Bruckstein
Veronica (NA / 0)
31 119.54
138.37
Mal Williams
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
32 119.37
141.75
Walter Binder smiley / Conrad Gerte
Pokweni (NA)
33 119.27
140.74
Günter Jooß smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
34 119.06
131.57
Jürgen Koch smiley
Veronica (NA / 0)
35 118.96
139.48
Steffen Weniger smiley / Anna Weniger
Pokweni (NA)
36 118.73
139.22
Bernd Amann smiley / Uwe Horstmann
Bitterwasser (NA)
37 118.63
131.08
Andreas Werscheck smiley / Nils Ruckert
Worcester Gld (ZA)
38 118.26
139.54
Walter Reis smiley / Hubertus Huvermann
Bitterwasser (NA)
39 117.62
133.49
Bernd Fabian smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
40 117.35
135.83
Hermann Gold
Pokweni (NA)
41 117.31
129.62
Johannes Böckler smiley / Jan Ortmeier
Bitterwasser (NA)
42 116.59
128.84
Pepe Gresa / Rodney José Lutti
Bitterwasser (NA)
43 116.31
128.52
Joris Van Duyse / Ambiorix Jansen
Veronica (NA / 0)
44 114.12
130.38
Rene Vidal
Munivitacura ... (CL)
45 112.13
128.11
Shack Roberts
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
46 111.82
128.60
Peter Rohde smiley / Karin Stahlkopf
Pokweni (NA)
47 110.17
125.04
Alexander Nuesslein
Pokweni (NA)
48 110.04
124.89
Katharina Milke smiley
Pokweni (NA)
49 109.71
121.23
Mark Kaeppeli
Kiripotib (NA)
50 108.03
126.67
didier leonhart
Kiripotib (NA)
Bürklin
LXNAV
Peter H. Braasch
Fliegerstrom
TopMeteo
Jonker Sailplanes
Bitterwasser
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Air Avionics
HPH
Cobra Trailer
Tost
binder
Alexander Schleicher
M+D Flugzeugbau
Rent a Glider
DG Flugzeugbau
Siebert
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
navITer
TQ Avionics
IMI Gliding
WINTER Instruments
Clouddancers
FLARM
ILEC
FLIGHT TEAM