Latest News: 09. January more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 153.68
169.82
Karin Wiesenthal / Markus Geisen
Worcester Gld (ZA)
2 148.18
159.30
Rudi Hiltbrunner smiley / Nils Ruckert
Worcester Gld (ZA)
3 142.78
163.13
Rene Vidal
Munivitacura ... (CL)
4 138.74
159.55
Jan Rothhardt / Manfred Rothhardt
Worcester Gld (ZA)
5 134.90
149.06
Christine Grote smiley / Bernd Bräuchler
Worcester Gld (ZA)
6 128.87
147.23
Gerhard Wesp
Munivitacura ... (CL)
7 125.42
138.58
Ronald Reith smiley / Martin Gasthuber
Worcester Gld (ZA)
8 102.16
115.95
Björn Gintzel smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
9 100.98
114.61
Christine Messmer-Bürki
Orient (ZA)
10 95.28
98.13
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
11 93.51
103.33
Max Mensing smiley / Axel Steuer
Bitterwasser (NA)
12 92.89
102.64
Steffen Trapp smiley / Christoph Reiß
Gariep Dam (ZA)
13 92.57
105.76
Tjeerd Reitsma
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
14 91.58
99.14
Jörg Mathes smiley / Lasse Loevenich
Gariep Dam (ZA)
15 90.74
103.67
Shack Roberts
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
16 90.38
104.62
Hans Wiesenthal
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
17 89.99
94.71
Mario Reyes
Munivitacura ... (CL)
18 88.01
99.90
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
19 88.00
99.89
Rudolf Krahn
Gariep Dam (ZA)
20 87.06
90.97
John Orton
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
21 85.83
95.49
Sergio Campos
Olmué - SCOM (CL)
22 85.29
97.44
Benno Beesten smiley
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
23 83.45
92.21
Gerd Spiegelberg smiley / Elmar Erik Fischer
Bitterwasser (NA)
24 81.02
95.61
Thomas Eisenlohr / Jens-Christian Henke
Bitterwasser (NA)
25 78.12
86.32
John Koch / Bart Renckens
Kiripotib (NA)
26 78.09
90.39
Itsuo Takahashi
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
27 77.79
90.63
John Harte / John Sullivan
Bitterwasser (NA)
28 73.05
80.72
Andreas Baier smiley
Pokweni (NA)
29 63.49
74.44
Steffen Weniger smiley / Anna Weniger
Pokweni (NA)
30 62.74
74.03
Dirk Husmann smiley
Pokweni (NA)
31 61.39
70.14
Andrej Fijavz
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
32 60.04
64.54
sebastian Fulquet
Azul Aerodrom... (AR)
33 58.91
59.80
Jorge Carrizo
Munivitacura ... (CL)
34 57.71
65.50
Aleksandar Aca Diklic
Gariep Dam (ZA)
35 54.03
59.70
Jan Ortmeier smiley / Johannes Böckler
Bitterwasser (NA)
36 52.30
53.87
Michael Muehlebach
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
42.38
48.10
Alexander Nuesslein
Pokweni (NA)
13.46
14.37
Jan Schiedek-Jacht
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
2.12
2.42
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
1.20
1.33
Matthias Luithardt
Kiripotib (NA)
1.04
1.18
Frank Bender smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
0.53
0.60
Robert Zinnecker
Wienerneust W... (AT / noe)
0.00
106.75
Wolfgang Schötz smiley / Heinrich Blum
Bitterwasser (NA)
0.00
0.00
John McWilliam smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
Peter H. Braasch
navITer
DG Flugzeugbau
Bürklin
LANGE Aviation GmbH
TopMeteo
Jonker Sailplanes
Alexander Schleicher
Air Avionics
Siebert
M+D Flugzeugbau
TQ Avionics
Rent a Glider
Cobra Trailer
LXNAV
Tost
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Deutscher Wetterdienst
IMI Gliding
FLIGHT TEAM
Clouddancers
ILEC
Bitterwasser
FLARM
binder
WINTER Instruments
Fliegerstrom
HPH