Latest News: 09. January more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 146.89
174.43
Markus Frank smiley
Pokweni (NA)
2 146.14
161.49
Matthias Luithardt / Konstantin Kamp
Kiripotib (NA)
3 145.98
161.30
Rolf Gerbendorf / Jan Zesewitz
Veronica (NA / 0)
4 137.16
151.56
Beat Straub / Mario Straub
Veronica (NA / 0)
5 134.90
149.06
Ambiorix Jansen / Joris Van Duyse
Veronica (NA / 0)
6 132.09
145.96
Max Mensing smiley / Axel Steuer
Bitterwasser (NA)
7 130.83
144.56
Jürgen Koch smiley
Veronica (NA / 0)
8 129.73
147.24
Horst Ehni smiley
Veronica (NA / 0)
9 127.55
140.94
Kees van Schaick / Bart Renckens
Kiripotib (NA)
10 124.54
137.62
Simo Kettunen smiley / Hannu Halonen
Kiripotib (NA)
11 124.08
137.11
Wolfgang Schötz smiley / Heinrich Blum
Bitterwasser (NA)
12 123.07
135.99
Andres Errazuriz Beeche smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
13 121.93
134.73
Francois HERSEN / Pierre LEMAIRE
Bitterwasser (NA)
14 120.54
142.24
Roland Lindner smiley / Björn Gintzel
Bitterwasser (NA)
15 117.83
133.74
Bernd Fabian smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
16 116.89
136.18
John Sullivan / John Harte
Bitterwasser (NA)
17 116.45
137.41
Corinne Baudisch smiley / Walter Eisele
Bitterwasser (NA)
18 116.42
133.01
Sebastian Nägel smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
19 115.86
135.84
Bernd Amann smiley / Uwe Horstmann
Bitterwasser (NA)
20 115.50
132.82
Anja Kohlrausch smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
21 114.70
135.35
Jens-Christian Henke / Thomas Eisenlohr
Bitterwasser (NA)
22 113.57
128.90
Markus Langemann smiley
Pokweni (NA)
23 113.48
125.40
Pepe Gresa / Francesco Carbonera
Bitterwasser (NA)
24 113.11
128.38
Dennis Leip smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
25 112.52
124.33
Mark Kaeppeli / Matthias Koch
Kiripotib (NA)
26 112.08
123.01
Andy Smith
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
27 111.83
126.92
Lukas Benedikt
Kiripotib (NA)
28 110.55
122.15
Uli Preisendörfer / Uwe März
Bitterwasser (NA)
29 108.86
112.13
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
30 106.97
113.39
Michael Durrant
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
31 106.90
118.92
Sergio Uribe
Munivitacura ... (CL)
32 105.47
116.54
Gerd Spiegelberg smiley / Elmar Erik Fischer
Bitterwasser (NA)
33 105.43
116.50
Birgitte Ørskov / Jørgen Thomsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
34 104.82
118.97
Max Lamm smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
35 103.84
117.08
Gerhard Marzinzik smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
36 103.49
119.80
Hermann Gold
Pokweni (NA)
37 103.45
117.42
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
38 103.19
107.83
John Orton
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
39 103.02
116.93
Conrad Gerte smiley
Pokweni (NA)
40 100.75
109.06
Sven Buschmeier smiley / Heiner Meyer
Melle Groeneg... (DE / NI)
41 100.00
113.50
Hans Peter Ueblacker smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
42 99.56
115.24
Jos Schrier smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
43 98.03
108.32
Uwe Kerlin smiley / Roland Steinmetzger
Pokweni (NA)
44 98.01
98.01
Louise O'Grady
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
45 97.81
103.68
Christian Barton
Melle Groeneg... (DE / NI)
46 96.87
99.78
Alfons Enhsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
47 96.64
114.03
Ton de Bruine / Marion Rozema
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
48 95.96
101.00
Don Woodward
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
49 95.67
89.93
Matt Gage / Vernon Brown
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
50 95.46
105.49
Johannes Böckler smiley / Jan Ortmeier
Bitterwasser (NA)
Air Avionics
M+D Flugzeugbau
Cobra Trailer
Jonker Sailplanes
Bürklin
Peter H. Braasch
Bitterwasser
Fliegerstrom
Alexander Schleicher
Tost
HPH
LANGE Aviation GmbH
WINTER Instruments
IMI Gliding
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
DG Flugzeugbau
navITer
Clouddancers
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Siebert
binder
FLARM
Rent a Glider
LXNAV
TopMeteo
FLIGHT TEAM
ILEC
TQ Avionics
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH