Latest News: 09. January more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 150.62
177.73
Ralph Bürklin smiley / Reinhard Schramme
Bitterwasser (NA)
2 150.52
176.49
Florian Seibel / Armin Behrendt
Bitterwasser (NA)
3 141.38
156.22
Matthias Haufe / Tassilo Bode
Bitterwasser (NA)
4 135.50
149.73
Lubik Jakubcak / Gabriela Belakova
Kiripotib (NA)
5 134.93
149.09
Mathijs van Houweninge / Wolfgang Janowitsch
Kiripotib (NA)
6 131.77
145.60
Frank Fröhlich / Bernd Schwehm
Veronica (NA / 0)
7 130.75
144.48
Thomas Hinss smiley / Frank Thies
Veronica (NA / 0)
8 128.41
141.89
Kevin Holota / Hartmut Stadermann
Bitterwasser (NA)
9 126.86
140.18
Karl Paul Voetsch smiley / Andreas Klopfer
Kiripotib (NA)
10 126.56
143.65
Jiri Kusbach
Veronica (NA / 0)
11 126.14
147.90
Max Leenders smiley
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
12 118.32
130.74
Stefan Seibold / Manfred Kargl
Bitterwasser (NA)
13 116.15
128.34
Josef Frech / Hans-Georg Ströhle
Veronica (NA / 0)
14 115.95
128.12
Holm Friedrich smiley / Roman Isegrei
Pokweni (NA)
15 114.58
130.05
Johannes Kammerer
Bitterwasser (NA)
16 113.43
129.59
Norm Bloch
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
17 113.26
128.55
Chris Woolley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
18 109.54
115.29
Bjoern Rechinger smiley
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
19 106.85
122.08
Steven Evans smiley
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
20 106.80
113.21
Michael Durrant
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
21 106.27
111.85
Don Woodward
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
22 102.29
108.42
Allan Barnes
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
23 102.27
105.34
Tobias Geiger
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
24 102.24
108.37
Greg Beecroft
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
25 101.91
116.43
Adam Woolley
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
26 101.76
112.45
Paul Croft
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
27 101.65
109.28
Peter O'Donnell
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
28 101.21
115.64
Craig Vinall
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
29 100.94
107.75
Francisco Corral Pérez smiley
Olmué - SCOM (CL)
30 100.41
116.98
Benno Beesten smiley / Timo Kämpf
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
31 99.25
102.23
Matthias Arnold smiley
Weinheim Berg... (DE / BW)
32 98.28
112.29
David Pietsch
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
33 98.01
98.01
Michael Otzipka smiley
Mannheim City (DE / BW)
34 96.41
102.20
Chris Hiller smiley
Weinheim Berg... (DE / BW)
35 96.29
104.23
Emir Hujdur / Paul Dickson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
36 96.07
111.92
Christopher Davison
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
37 95.78
98.65
Richard Atkinson
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
38 94.77
101.87
Leigh Stokes
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
39 94.01
101.06
Joachim Siegler smiley
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
40 93.91
108.70
Mal Williams
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
41 93.87
103.72
Diana van Beek
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
42 92.32
102.01
Bryan Hayhow smiley
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
43 91.24
101.50
Jean Pierre Ohaco smiley
Olmué - SCOM (CL)
44 91.12
103.42
Andres Errazuriz Beeche smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
45 90.29
93.68
Lukas Etz smiley
Weinheim Berg... (DE / BW)
46 89.60
99.01
Moritz Althaus smiley
Weinheim Berg... (DE / BW)
47 88.85
100.18
Dennis Leip smiley
Weinheim Berg... (DE / BW)
48 88.83
93.49
Ingo Renner
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
49 88.47
95.10
Graham Rock / Peter Hartenthaler
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
50 87.36
93.91
Alexander Meinicke / Sophie Müller
Mannheim City (DE / BW)
HPH
Siebert
Bürklin
Peter H. Braasch
TQ Avionics
Rent a Glider
M+D Flugzeugbau
WINTER Instruments
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Alexander Schleicher
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
ILEC
DG Flugzeugbau
navITer
Air Avionics
Bitterwasser
LXNAV
Jonker Sailplanes
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Tost
FLIGHT TEAM
Cobra Trailer
IMI Gliding
Deutscher Wetterdienst
TopMeteo
FLARM
binder
Fliegerstrom
Clouddancers