Latest News: 09. January more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 146.45
161.83
Bernd Schwehm smiley / Frank Fröhlich
Veronica (NA / 0)
2 139.22
153.84
Dennis Tito smiley / Tim Gardner
Inyokern (US / 12)
3 138.84
153.41
Kevin Holota / Hartmut Stadermann
Bitterwasser (NA)
4 134.09
151.19
Andrea Abt smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
5 133.79
147.84
Mathijs van Houweninge / Wolfgang Janowitsch
Kiripotib (NA)
6 131.53
145.34
Tassilo Bode smiley / Matthias Haufe
Bitterwasser (NA)
7 128.38
141.86
Wolfgang Joschko / Christa Joschko
Bitterwasser (NA)
8 128.25
146.53
Norm Bloch
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
9 126.29
139.55
Lubik Jakubcak / Antonia Sulirova
Kiripotib (NA)
10 124.30
141.08
Jiri Kusbach
Veronica (NA / 0)
11 123.75
146.03
Ralph Bürklin smiley / Reinhard Schramme
Bitterwasser (NA)
12 123.75
145.10
Armin Behrendt smiley / Florian Seibel
Bitterwasser (NA)
13 122.91
135.82
Andreas Klopfer / Karl Paul Voetsch
Kiripotib (NA)
14 121.90
142.02
Andrew Georgeson
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
15 121.34
134.09
Frank Thies smiley / Thomas Hinss
Veronica (NA / 0)
16 120.94
124.57
Tobias Geiger
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
17 119.99
127.19
Greg Beecroft
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
18 118.98
135.94
Adam Woolley
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
19 115.25
130.80
Michael Köster
Bitterwasser (NA)
20 114.92
120.95
Don Woodward
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
21 114.20
130.47
Steven Evans smiley
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
22 113.43
128.74
Eric LECORCHE
Issoire Broc ... (FR)
23 112.31
124.10
Josef Frech / Hans-Georg Ströhle
Veronica (NA / 0)
24 111.86
118.57
Allan Barnes
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
25 111.63
130.04
Benno Beesten smiley / Timo Kämpf
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
26 111.50
127.39
Craig Vinall
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
27 111.47
119.83
Leigh Stokes
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
28 111.11
126.94
Damian le Roux
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
29 110.98
125.96
Chris Woolley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
30 108.66
115.18
Michael Durrant
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
31 108.43
125.51
Hans Wiesenthal
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
32 107.90
123.28
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
33 107.88
119.21
Stefan Seibold / Manfred Kargl
Bitterwasser (NA)
34 107.47
113.11
Bjoern Rechinger smiley
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
35 104.31
114.48
Andy Smith
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
36 104.10
119.72
John McWilliam smiley / Jonathan Huband
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
37 103.81
121.72
Heinz-Dieter Schüch smiley / Heiko Rabold
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
38 103.19
107.84
Thomas O'Donnell
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
39 102.17
112.89
Trevor Hancock / Caleb White
Ararat Gld (AU / VIC)
40 100.53
116.36
Dieter Prang smiley
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
41 100.02
114.27
Peter Hokkanen
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
42 100.00
100.00
Milan Petkovic
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
43 99.72
118.42
Gerard Lherm
St Martin de ... (FR)
44 99.22
109.64
Bryan Hayhow smiley
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
45 98.68
112.00
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
46 98.67
106.07
Graham Garlick
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
47 98.38
116.09
Ton de Bruine / Marion Rozema
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
48 97.78
114.64
Klaus Wonneberger smiley / Sven Haber
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
49 97.64
110.82
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
50 96.38
111.56
Willem Recourt smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
Bürklin
Peter H. Braasch
Jonker Sailplanes
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
TopMeteo
Alexander Schleicher
binder
WINTER Instruments
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Air Avionics
TQ Avionics
Bitterwasser
IMI Gliding
LXNAV
navITer
DG Flugzeugbau
Siebert
Rent a Glider
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Fliegerstrom
Tost
Clouddancers
M+D Flugzeugbau
HPH
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Cobra Trailer
FLARM
FLIGHT TEAM
ILEC