Latest News: 09. January more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 150.83
171.20
Max Stevens smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
2 141.54
150.03
Tizian Steiger
Schaenis (CH)
3 131.91
141.80
Martin Katschner
Omarama (NZ / S)
4 103.55
114.42
Alexander Spaeth smiley
Noetsch (AT / ktn)
5 102.15
118.23
Philipp Butz
Noetsch (AT / ktn)
6 96.72
108.33
Nicolas Bennet smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
7 92.12
104.56
Ralf Fischer smiley
Noetsch (AT / ktn)
8 90.13
100.94
Hans Jürgen Schmacht / Manfred Werth
Lienz Nikolsd... (AT / t)
9 88.59
103.87
Shunta Katayama / Shinzo Takizawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
10 84.95
83.67
Steffen Göttler smiley
Noetsch (AT / ktn)
11 82.26
92.13
Matthias Mertz smiley
Noetsch (AT / ktn)
12 73.17
85.24
Hans Fitterer smiley
Slovenj Grade... (SI)
13 72.17
80.83
Matthias Fuchs smiley / Gerd Spiegelberg
Lienz Nikolsd... (AT / t)
14 70.79
75.04
Dietrich Sinn smiley
Aubenasson Gl... (FR)
15 69.93
83.57
Pierre LEMAIRE
Saint Auban (FR)
16 68.29
76.99
Axel Beurer smiley
Lienz Nikolsd... (AT / t)
17 67.80
76.95
Marcel Soler
Igualada Gld (ES)
18 64.78
69.63
Alexander Muckenhirn
Rheinstetten (DE / BW)
19 63.32
74.72
Philippe de Pechy
Saint Auban (FR)
20 60.34
70.75
Thorsten Hecken smiley / Gerhard Marzinzik
Lienz Nikolsd... (AT / t)
21 58.58
62.10
Glenn Betzoldt
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
22 57.87
64.82
Frank Interthal smiley / David Interthal
Lienz Nikolsd... (AT / t)
23 56.28
60.50
Thomas Dvorak smiley
Noetsch (AT / ktn)
24 55.59
58.51
Wolfgang Huber smiley
Slovenj Grade... (SI)
25 52.91
55.69
David Nash
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
26 50.55
53.96
Sven Richter
Slovenj Grade... (SI)
49.76
55.73
Walter Wartlsteiner / Andrea Wartlsteiner
Innsbruck (AT / t)
49.48
53.19
Alain Potier smiley
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
48.91
50.37
Lee Murray
Estrella Sail... (US / 9)
47.41
52.39
Jan-Lucas Aberle smiley
Poltringen Am... (DE / BW)
47.18
49.65
Sebastian Eusterholz smiley
Lienz Nikolsd... (AT / t)
44.47
47.81
dc hoeben
Saint Auban (FR)
40.13
45.25
Wolfgang Hirt
Lienz Nikolsd... (AT / t)
35.29
38.20
Fabian Mugele
Aubenasson Gl... (FR)
35.01
37.63
Susanne Maurer / Jürgen Thies
La Cerdanya (ES)
32.95
34.92
Georg Lenz / Markus Lenz
La Cerdanya (ES)
32.27
36.62
Thomas Reuß
Ohlstadt-Pöme... (DE / BY)
28.74
30.25
Raimund Erdle smiley
Lesce Bled (SI)
26.85
26.65
Sven Olivier
Prievidza (TS / SK)
25.24
24.86
Janika Huber-Scheglmann
Slovenj Grade... (SI)
24.90
26.39
Remy Hirt
Courtelary (CH)
24.75
29.02
Reinhard Endres smiley
Lesce Bled (SI)
24.55
27.86
Christoph Klein smiley
Prievidza (TS / SK)
21.84
24.79
Bernhard Schmidt smiley
Ohlstadt-Pöme... (DE / BY)
21.62
23.24
Rolf Engelhardt smiley / Jonathan Engelhardt
Brandenburg M... (DE / BB)
20.81
20.81
Felix Hoffmann
Nitra (TS / SK)
20.64
15.22
Bernd Hinkelmann smiley
Schweikershai... (DE / SN)
19.85
20.45
Benedikt Stockinger
Heppenheim (DE / HE)
19.73
22.09
Tony Carling
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
19.29
20.30
Uwe Wahlig
Nitra (TS / SK)
HPH
LXNAV
Air Avionics
Peter H. Braasch
Bürklin
M+D Flugzeugbau
FLIGHT TEAM
TQ Avionics
TopMeteo
Fliegerstrom
Cobra Trailer
IMI Gliding
LANGE Aviation GmbH
DG Flugzeugbau
Alexander Schleicher
Clouddancers
Jonker Sailplanes
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
navITer
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Siebert
Tost
WINTER Instruments
Rent a Glider
FLARM
Deutscher Wetterdienst
ILEC
Bitterwasser
binder