smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one sympathy-smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 161.99
178.99
Markus Geisen
Worcester Gld (ZA)
2 139.71
165.91
Kilian Biechele smiley / Lucy Gronitz
Bitterwasser (NA)
3 138.63
164.63
Markus Frank smiley
Pokweni (NA)
4 137.71
156.30
Dennis Leip smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
5 136.20
156.63
Jan Rothhardt / Manfred Rothhardt
Worcester Gld (ZA)
6 136.15
150.44
Wolfgang Schötz smiley / Anja Kohlrausch
Bitterwasser (NA)
7 134.59
148.72
Mario Straub / Beat Straub
Veronica (NA / 0)
8 134.22
148.31
Simo Kettunen smiley / Hannu Halonen
Kiripotib (NA)
9 133.89
147.95
Gerd Spiegelberg smiley / Elmar Erik Fischer
Bitterwasser (NA)
10 131.67
154.38
Keith Essex smiley
Kiripotib (NA)
11 131.05
154.64
Dirk Reich
Bitterwasser (NA)
12 129.85
143.48
daniel biehler / Bernd Weber
Bitterwasser (NA)
13 129.57
143.18
Matthias Luithardt
Kiripotib (NA)
14 129.47
143.06
Jan Zesewitz / Rolf Gerbendorf
Veronica (NA / 0)
15 128.76
142.28
Kees van Schaick / Bart Renckens
Kiripotib (NA)
16 128.37
151.47
Walter Eisele smiley / Corinne Baudisch
Bitterwasser (NA)
17 128.33
151.43
Susanne Schoedel smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
18 127.19
150.08
Dirk Fengler smiley
Pokweni (NA)
19 127.03
140.37
Francois HERSEN / Pierre LEMAIRE
Bitterwasser (NA)
20 126.70
140.01
Roland Steinmetzger smiley / Uwe Kerlin
Pokweni (NA)
21 126.13
148.83
Roland Lindner smiley / Björn Gintzel
Bitterwasser (NA)
22 125.24
147.78
Jens-Christian Henke / Thomas Eisenlohr
Bitterwasser (NA)
23 123.82
140.54
Markus Langemann smiley
Pokweni (NA)
24 123.63
145.89
Norbert Schlafke smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
25 121.26
133.99
Uli Preisendörfer / Uwe März
Bitterwasser (NA)
26 121.23
133.96
Tal Oz-Ari / Shmuel Bruckstein
Veronica (NA / 0)
27 119.37
141.75
Walter Binder smiley / Conrad Gerte
Pokweni (NA)
28 119.27
140.74
Günter Jooß smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
29 119.06
131.57
Jürgen Koch smiley
Veronica (NA / 0)
30 118.96
139.48
Steffen Weniger smiley / Anna Weniger
Pokweni (NA)
31 118.73
139.22
Bernd Amann smiley / Uwe Horstmann
Bitterwasser (NA)
32 118.63
131.08
Andreas Werscheck smiley / Nils Ruckert
Worcester Gld (ZA)
33 118.26
139.54
Walter Reis smiley / Hubertus Huvermann
Bitterwasser (NA)
34 117.62
133.49
Bernd Fabian smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
35 117.35
135.83
Hermann Gold
Pokweni (NA)
36 117.31
129.62
Johannes Böckler smiley / Jan Ortmeier
Bitterwasser (NA)
37 116.59
128.84
Pepe Gresa / Rodney José Lutti
Bitterwasser (NA)
38 116.31
128.52
Joris Van Duyse / Ambiorix Jansen
Veronica (NA / 0)
39 112.13
128.11
Shack Roberts
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
40 111.82
128.60
Peter Rohde smiley / Karin Stahlkopf
Pokweni (NA)
41 110.17
125.04
Alexander Nuesslein
Pokweni (NA)
42 110.04
124.89
Katharina Milke smiley
Pokweni (NA)
43 109.71
121.23
Mark Kaeppeli
Kiripotib (NA)
44 108.03
126.67
didier leonhart
Kiripotib (NA)
45 105.40
119.63
Bernd Rohleder smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
46 104.42
115.38
Martin Gasthuber
Worcester Gld (ZA)
47 99.48
112.91
Bernt Hall smiley
Kiripotib (NA)
48 98.45
108.78
Anders Jacobsson
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
49 98.17
108.48
Christoph Reiß / Steffen Trapp
Gariep Dam (ZA)
50 93.80
107.16
Tjeerd Reitsma
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
FLIGHT TEAM
Bürklin
Jonker Sailplanes
Peter H. Braasch
navITer
Alexander Schleicher
M+D Flugzeugbau
FLARM
binder
Cobra Trailer
Deutscher Wetterdienst
ILEC
Bitterwasser
TopMeteo
Air Avionics
IMI Gliding
DG Flugzeugbau
HPH
Tost
Clouddancers
Rent a Glider
WINTER Instruments
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Siebert
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
LANGE Aviation GmbH
LXNAV