Latest News: 22. July more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 890.25
104.70
Felix Ruof / Lukas Wagner
Veronica (NA / 0)
2 791.25
119.76
Karin Wiesenthal / Markus Geisen
Worcester Gld (ZA)
3 751.95
112.24
Dieter Prang smiley
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
4 716.94
95.72
Hans Peter Ueblacker smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
5 703.49
112.29
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
6 637.78
90.34
Andy Smith
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
7 610.92
79.68
Anton Horill smiley / Andrea Wieger
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
8 601.06
112.01
Anders M. Andersen
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
9 595.68
79.79
Axel Jeske smiley
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
10 581.61
114.58
Klaus Wonneberger smiley
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
11 574.22
102.71
Tim Jenkinson
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
12 568.44
129.38
Rene Vidal
Munivitacura ... (CL)
13 565.25
138.56
Andres Errazuriz Beeche smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
14 539.43
88.68
Charly Giesen
Veronica (NA / 0)
15 535.83
101.60
Antti Lehto / Visa Hietalahti
Kiripotib (NA)
16 529.66
109.19
Harald Baumgarten smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
17 529.13
104.37
Sergio Campos
Munivitacura ... (CL)
18 525.98
99.69
Rodrigo Lavanderos
Munivitacura ... (CL)
19 524.83
78.33
Jürgen Schwendtfeger
Pokweni (NA)
20 522.25
92.09
John Switala smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
21 520.58
107.68
Lubik Jakubcak / Gabriela Belakova
Kiripotib (NA)
22 517.41
115.04
Mathijs van Houweninge / Wolfgang Janowitsch
Kiripotib (NA)
23 511.63
120.54
Don Woodward
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
24 500.78
114.35
Adam Woolley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
25 487.67
84.32
Garry Coppin / Andy Aveling
Bitterwasser (NA)
26 486.09
96.79
Joost Clemens / Erik Borgmann
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
27 464.23
72.74
Charles Day smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
28 464.05
104.43
Peter Temple
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
29 464.03
97.13
Yves Gerster smiley
Potchefstroom (ZA)
30 463.23
108.02
Allan Barnes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
31 461.55
93.98
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
32 453.88
83.51
Axel Nuss smiley
Pokweni (NA)
33 453.73
104.06
Sabrina Vogt smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
34 452.31
96.48
Aert Mante
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
35 452.23
90.54
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
36 447.42
91.39
Rien Bastiaanse / Tjeerd Reitsma
Veronica (NA / 0)
37 445.90
93.28
Bernie2 O'Donnell
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
38 443.09
94.06
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
39 442.79
99.29
Jo Davis
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
40 437.33
66.88
Brendan English smiley / Ryan Driscoll
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
41 433.98
92.93
Rolf A. Buelter smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
42 427.67
92.79
Diana van Beek
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
43 426.98
79.12
Craig Blunt
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
44 424.83
81.05
Peter Hokkanen
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
45 421.86
87.89
Roy Pentecost smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
46 420.79
79.01
Andreas Mennel smiley
Kiripotib (NA)
47 413.35
90.09
Alfons Enhsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
48 407.87
96.24
Richard Traill
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
49 404.19
95.90
John McWilliam smiley / John Wharington
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
50 403.40
82.87
Susanne Bisch / Dieter Ruchser
Bitterwasser (NA)
Fliegerstrom
Tost
TopMeteo
aerokurier
LXNAV
Peter H. Braasch
Cobra Trailer
navITer
Alexander Schleicher
Siebert
LANGE Aviation GmbH
DG Flugzeugbau
M+D Flugzeugbau
Air Avionics
Rent a Glider
Deutscher Wetterdienst
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Bürklin
TQ Avionics
FLARM
IMI Gliding
Jonker Sailplanes
binder
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Clouddancers
Bitterwasser
HPH
WINTER Instruments
ILEC
FLIGHT TEAM