Latest News: 15. July more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,199.91
141.68
Klaus Ohlmann
Serres La Bat... (FR)
2 1,056.63
127.63
Lukas Blattmann smiley
Worcester Gld (ZA)
3 1,008.93
123.48
Karin Wiesenthal / Markus Geisen
Worcester Gld (ZA)
4 1,002.34
133.30
Sven Olivier
Worcester Gld (ZA)
5 940.80
130.18
Klaus Warnke smiley / jürgen zühlke
Worcester Gld (ZA)
6 906.00
106.73
Lukas Wagner / Felix Ruof
Veronica (NA / 0)
7 779.85
113.68
Tokkie Carstens
Worcester Gld (ZA)
8 772.85
106.71
Axel Jeske smiley
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
9 739.90
111.14
Walter Binder smiley
Pokweni (NA)
10 736.97
107.55
Findlay Smith
Worcester Gld (ZA)
11 698.85
90.64
Jürgen Schwendtfeger
Pokweni (NA)
12 697.57
91.53
Charly Giesen
Veronica (NA / 0)
13 694.34
113.08
Justin Fitzgerald
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
14 686.97
114.51
Ueli Messmer
Orient (ZA)
15 684.16
119.41
Oliver Wolfinger smiley / Armin Behrendt
Bitterwasser (NA)
16 683.80
97.20
Justin Smith
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
17 618.30
122.49
Lubik Jakubcak / Gabriela Belakova
Kiripotib (NA)
18 615.32
127.37
Mathijs van Houweninge / Wolfgang Janowitsch
Kiripotib (NA)
19 597.33
104.21
Eduardo Gandía / Lluis Farre
Veronica (NA / 0)
20 567.12
109.32
Dieter Prang smiley
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
21 562.39
132.89
John Bally
Kiripotib (NA)
22 558.37
88.06
Wieland Jakob smiley
Pokweni (NA)
23 556.90
114.11
Brian Du Rieu
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
24 552.11
99.09
eric bellet
St Martin de ... (FR)
25 544.58
90.41
Bernie Sizer
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
26 534.48
103.32
Anders M. Andersen
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
27 510.66
101.09
Dan Papacek smiley
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
28 502.06
103.12
Dietrich Stampa smiley
Pokweni (NA)
29 492.47
101.75
Tjeerd Reitsma / Rien Bastiaanse
Veronica (NA / 0)
30 487.78
86.68
Clément Corbillé
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
31 487.08
107.37
Klaus Wonneberger smiley / Frank Borrmann
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
32 484.83
91.22
Mal Williams
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
33 484.77
92.00
Zenon Marczynski / Malgosia Marczynski
Bitterwasser (NA)
34 479.77
98.80
Phil Jeffery
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
35 475.04
87.18
Andrew Du
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
36 456.52
73.26
Garry Morgan
Omaka (NZ / S)
37 421.84
98.85
Alan Wilson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
38 419.00
105.96
John McWilliam smiley / Colin King
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
39 416.88
125.04
Geoffrey Brown
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
40 414.94
76.49
Katharina Milke smiley
Pokweni (NA)
41 411.62
118.03
Grant Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
42 408.30
82.78
Andrew Dickson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
43 406.88
73.60
Hans-Georg Raschke smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
44 406.07
64.26
David McIlroy smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
45 404.50
106.00
Jim Staniforth
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
46 401.44
80.73
James Moffat
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
47 398.30
59.00
Paul Dickson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
48 397.55
120.72
Scott Lennon
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
49 387.84
126.43
David Pietsch
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
50 386.71
94.48
Pam Kurstjens-Hawkins
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
Cobra Trailer
IMI Gliding
aerokurier
navITer
Bürklin
Rent a Glider
Siebert
FLARM
Peter H. Braasch
Bitterwasser
Clouddancers
Air Avionics
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Tost
DG Flugzeugbau
LXNAV
Jonker Sailplanes
M+D Flugzeugbau
Deutscher Wetterdienst
TopMeteo
binder
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Fliegerstrom
TQ Avionics
WINTER Instruments
ILEC
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
FLIGHT TEAM
Alexander Schleicher
HPH