Latest News: 15. July more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,637.26
152.73
Keith Essex smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
2 1,497.20
125.28
Scarlat Norbert-Alin
Omarama (NZ / S)
3 1,003.87
91.56
Max Stevens smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
4 892.43
137.99
Kelvyn Flavall
Omarama (NZ / S)
5 874.78
107.70
Nicholas Oakley
Springfield (NZ / S)
6 500.97
115.90
Henry Retting
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
7 492.55
104.85
Dave Springford
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
8 477.18
106.68
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
9 449.43
90.80
Geoffery Sweeney
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
10 435.06
63.91
Federico Martini
Locarno (CH)
11 427.53
78.49
Nick King
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
12 417.45
91.46
Phil Eldridge
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
13 404.89
91.37
Kari Lappalainen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
14 400.83
115.80
Ed Marel smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
15 396.23
84.29
Charles Petersen
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
16 379.93
66.13
David Booth
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
17 362.90
60.29
Lei Shi smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
18 353.53
95.27
Mick Webster smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
19 350.73
77.61
Ludger Duepjohann smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
20 319.52
84.89
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
21 317.35
103.48
John McWilliam smiley / Lasse Terschüren
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
22 315.44
80.37
Tim Shirley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
23 281.20
83.35
Peter Hokkanen
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
24 270.86
60.84
Adam Bland
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
25 250.10
104.30
Daniel McCormack
Omarama (NZ / S)
26 224.96
62.63
Arik Lichtman smiley
Megiddo Gld (IL)
27 224.50
54.68
David Flint
Olmué - SCOM (CL)
28 218.78
64.14
Israel Frumerman
Beer Sheba Te... (IL)
29 213.12
51.63
Noam Levy
Megiddo Gld (IL)
30 201.91
69.14
Todd Edwards
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
31 192.76
47.31
masahiro oyama
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
32 177.22
54.82
Jim Zombakis smiley
Zephyrhills (US / 5)
33 169.96
43.97
Doron Neumann smiley
Megiddo Gld (IL)
34 167.91
56.26
alon zabib
Beer Sheba Te... (IL)
35 144.85
55.13
Fabrizio Giustranti
Valbrembo (IT)
36 119.22
48.43
Ivan Cartes
Olmué - SCOM (CL)
37 118.26
35.77
Nina Tuxen
Saint Auban (FR)
38 115.19
65.64
Yaron Harel
Beer Sheba Te... (IL)
39 115.19
59.01
Martin Werner
Witts Berlinc... (DE / BB)
40 106.09
66.40
Natan Elsberg
Beer Sheba Te... (IL)
41 103.08
64.16
Robin Clark
Herlong FL (US / 5)
42 86.91
51.90
Noah Leviy
Megiddo Gld (IL)
43 85.61
40.58
Marcelo Corral M smiley
Olmué - SCOM (CL)
44 84.32
49.61
Fernando S Schirmer
Palmeira Das ... (BR)
45 80.51
47.11
ohad shalev
Megiddo Gld (IL)
47.15
101.77
Glenn b Carstensen
Saint Auban (FR)
43.24
42.62
Poul Lopdrup
Saint Auban (FR)
32.61
23.60
Poul Lopdrup
Saint Auban (FR)
0.00
21.01
Yuya Iseri
Menuma GP (JP)
0.00
57.71
Charles Haskell
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
Peter H. Braasch
WINTER Instruments
Bürklin
HPH
M+D Flugzeugbau
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Tost
Jonker Sailplanes
Fliegerstrom
aerokurier
TQ Avionics
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Air Avionics
FLIGHT TEAM
binder
Alexander Schleicher
TopMeteo
IMI Gliding
Rent a Glider
LXNAV
DG Flugzeugbau
navITer
FLARM
ILEC
Clouddancers
Cobra Trailer
Siebert
Bitterwasser
Deutscher Wetterdienst