Latest News: 08. September more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 679.78
102.65
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
2 596.31
85.34
Grant Heaney
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
3 549.63
101.67
Juan Pablo Verdura
Villa Dolores (AR)
4 453.41
78.20
Charles Day
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
5 427.10
70.65
Bruce Kerl
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
6 404.17
93.26
Matthew Atkinson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
7 376.34
86.46
David Pickles
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
8 361.51
85.63
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
9 345.35
76.76
Ian Steventon smiley / Rohan Hall
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
10 338.43
74.65
Milan Sejka
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
11 333.74
80.38
Andy Smith
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
12 326.42
91.59
Norm Bloch
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
13 324.35
91.29
Don Woodward
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
14 316.24
80.70
Chris Runeckles
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
15 315.95
74.54
Ken Sorenson smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
16 312.61
65.54
Elena Mascus
Bad Neustadt (DE / BY)
17 310.76
63.75
Daryl Mackay
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
18 309.12
83.25
Dave Springford
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
19 307.52
86.31
Cliff Jefferies
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
20 305.32
68.27
Christof Maul smiley
Bad Neustadt (DE / BY)
21 301.48
73.71
Alois Bissig smiley
Buochs (CH)
22 300.70
83.14
nicholas singer
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
23 298.03
87.24
Casey Lewis smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
24 277.30
75.84
Martin Hurst
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
25 270.31
50.89
John Grant
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
26 262.97
41.54
Andreas Haltmeyer smiley
Offenburg Bad... (DE / BW)
27 260.11
78.94
Gregory Smith
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
28 252.11
64.23
Johannes Kammerer smiley
Bremgarten (DE / BW)
29 248.79
97.24
Philip Curtis Wheeler
Air Sailing (US / 11)
30 247.50
62.07
Kevin Saunders
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
31 244.84
69.01
Dennis Linnekin
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
32 242.82
96.78
Rod Stone
Bunyan Gld (AU / NSW)
33 239.41
68.14
Jean-Philippe HELL
Chambery Cha ... (FR)
34 237.82
78.87
Alan Daniel
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
35 236.37
69.23
Christian DUPEYRON
Nogaro Gld (FR)
36 226.26
65.53
Simon van den Eijkel / Erik Borgmann
Vinon Gld (FR)
37 225.01
73.56
Peter Howlett smiley
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
38 221.52
66.73
Glenn Betzoldt
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
39 196.95
66.28
Jean-Dominique Berti
Chambery Cha ... (FR)
40 179.69
59.14
Mamad Takallu smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
41 170.08
65.01
Heini Gassner
Bad Ragaz (CH)
42 164.26
81.64
Greg Beecroft
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
43 153.51
52.72
Friedolin Gröger / Alexander Muckenhirn
Rheinstetten (DE / BW)
44 142.72
66.93
Ian Cook
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
45 121.44
59.29
Vojtech Hajek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
46 117.93
83.41
Felix Kries
Lachen Speyer... (DE / RP)
47 112.47
54.21
Tim Wilkin
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
48 107.18
29.82
Lorenz Gessler / Jannis Däuble
Poltringen Am... (DE / BW)
49 98.09
50.85
Roman Michalowski smiley
New Hibiscus ... (US / 5)
50 92.99
82.60
Alan Wilson / Greg Schmidt
Bunyan Gld (AU / NSW)
IMI Gliding
LXNAV
Bürklin
ILEC
DG Flugzeugbau
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
aerokurier
M+D Flugzeugbau
Peter H. Braasch
TopMeteo
Rent a Glider
Tost
FLIGHT TEAM
Bitterwasser
Air Avionics
Jonker Sailplanes
navITer
LANGE Aviation GmbH
binder
FLARM
Fliegerstrom
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Siebert
HPH
TQ Avionics
Deutscher Wetterdienst
WINTER Instruments
Clouddancers
Cobra Trailer
Alexander Schleicher