Latest News: 15. July more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,505.84
120.43
Jean-Marc Perrin
Jose De San M... (AR)
2 1,330.03
149.99
Werner Meuser / Sascha Costabel
Bitterwasser (NA)
3 1,243.73
150.96
Reinhard Schramme smiley / Daniel Schramme
Bitterwasser (NA)
4 1,232.57
150.81
Hans-Joachim Beule / Kurt-Jürgen Bock
Bitterwasser (NA)
5 1,224.21
139.83
Holger Back smiley / Ilka Elster-Back
Bitterwasser (NA)
6 1,192.74
117.91
Max Leenders smiley
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
7 1,173.14
133.34
Gert Kalisch
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
8 1,134.69
114.33
Max Dolfin
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
9 1,122.48
132.07
Klaus Wonneberger smiley / Dieter Prang
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
10 1,061.52
124.37
Rob Looisen
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
11 1,031.12
141.13
Wolfgang Joschko / Christa Joschko
Bitterwasser (NA)
12 973.28
123.57
Hans Peter Ueblacker smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
13 912.51
126.18
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
14 898.53
95.00
Stephan Soell smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
15 873.42
107.28
Anton Horill smiley / Andrea Wieger
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
16 848.30
130.51
Hotovy Petr
Potchefstroom (ZA)
17 807.66
91.51
Frank Borrmann smiley
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
18 801.25
96.36
Grant Heaney
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
19 798.91
113.64
Alfons Enhsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
20 787.11
129.41
John McWilliam smiley / Andy Aveling
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
21 752.78
108.68
James Cooper smiley
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
22 713.04
120.97
Berry Fennis smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
23 695.84
104.45
Gavin Wrigley
Omarama (NZ / S)
24 680.52
132.38
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
25 668.76
123.68
Anders M. Andersen
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
26 668.52
121.12
Yves Gerster smiley
Potchefstroom (ZA)
27 665.24
126.77
Jørgen Thomsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
28 662.35
112.76
Itsuo Takahashi
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
29 659.54
105.26
Philip Goralski smiley
Worcester Gld (ZA)
30 653.20
105.69
Michael Reiff smiley / Lukas Blattmann
Worcester Gld (ZA)
31 645.70
132.14
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
32 638.31
109.96
Roy Bourgeois smiley
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
33 636.50
113.60
Helmut Lutze smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
34 634.64
148.41
Laszlo Hegedus
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
35 599.97
109.64
Markus Geisen / Hans Wiesenthal
Worcester Gld (ZA)
36 598.49
122.96
Graeme Engel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
37 594.04
115.70
Rudolf Krahn
Gariep Dam (ZA)
38 587.71
106.79
Phil Jeffery
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
39 571.32
108.95
Charles Day
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
40 565.79
124.13
Christine Messmer-Bürki
Orient (ZA)
41 548.62
118.44
Andy Smith
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
42 543.05
101.28
Tim Hurn
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
43 541.70
122.47
David Watt
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
44 535.10
127.18
Ton de Bruine / Marion Rozema
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
533.71
96.10
Chris Fox smiley
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
45 492.00
98.55
Tim Shirley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
46 491.81
88.88
Tomas Suchanek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
47 443.14
90.22
Juan Pablo Valenzuela / Stefan Uher
Munivitacura ... (CL)
48 421.32
137.28
Christophe Abadie
Potchefstroom (ZA)
49 418.77
97.72
David Hart
Grant County ... (US / 4)
WINTER Instruments
Air Avionics
TopMeteo
Clouddancers
M+D Flugzeugbau
Tost
Bürklin
aerokurier
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Peter H. Braasch
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Alexander Schleicher
ILEC
LXNAV
Deutscher Wetterdienst
TQ Avionics
Bitterwasser
HPH
Fliegerstrom
DG Flugzeugbau
Siebert
IMI Gliding
Cobra Trailer
FLARM
LANGE Aviation GmbH
FLIGHT TEAM
navITer
Rent a Glider
binder
Jonker Sailplanes