Latest News: 18. June more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,157.12
143.64
Alexander Mueller smiley
Pokweni (NA)
2 1,108.31
137.07
Hans-Theo Deckers smiley / Stephan Ripp
Pokweni (NA)
3 1,072.74
127.65
Marc Léonhart / Olivier Darroze
Kiripotib (NA)
4 1,027.52
136.74
F. Josef Eder smiley
Pokweni (NA)
5 1,019.40
135.13
Guido Achleitner smiley / Klaus Steiner
Kiripotib (NA)
6 930.45
131.44
Wolfgang Clas smiley / Magnus Webhofer
Pokweni (NA)
7 929.74
110.91
Hans Wiesenthal / Roland Schmitt
Kiripotib (NA)
8 918.05
142.17
Bruno Gantenbrink smiley / Oliver Kortemeier
Bitterwasser (NA)
9 894.13
126.54
Daan Pare
Kiripotib (NA)
10 888.83
132.62
Thomas von der Linde / Arno Ester
Pokweni (NA)
11 870.16
133.07
Thomas Jobs smiley / Markus Ganev
Kiripotib (NA)
12 855.80
120.41
Axel Nuss smiley / Klaus Pieper
Pokweni (NA)
13 854.43
115.94
Brian Du Rieu
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
14 834.03
118.41
Rolf Hilgert smiley
Pokweni (NA)
15 807.66
135.28
Ruud Holswilder smiley
Kiripotib (NA)
16 800.71
117.89
Jürgen Schwendtfeger
Pokweni (NA)
17 779.50
130.96
Jean-Yves Germain
Kiripotib (NA)
18 771.06
122.67
Martin Volck / Udo DRESSLER
Pokweni (NA)
19 757.22
107.98
Peter Latell smiley
Veronica (NA / 0)
20 756.58
117.61
Philip Goralski smiley
Worcester Gld (ZA)
21 736.32
129.02
Al Simmons smiley / John Coutts
Bitterwasser (NA)
22 734.91
114.70
Michael Wisbacher smiley / Wilhelm-Alexander Klomp
Worcester Gld (ZA)
23 729.47
77.29
Terry Bellair smiley
Raywood (AU / VIC)
24 728.34
134.73
Susan Simmons
Bitterwasser (NA)
25 722.99
117.70
Klaus Reinhold smiley / Carsten Lindemann
Bitterwasser (NA)
26 712.37
107.95
Katharina Milke smiley
Pokweni (NA)
27 711.97
126.95
Regina Dietz smiley / Gottlob Dietz
Bitterwasser (NA)
28 702.12
96.19
Ingo Renner
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
29 684.67
119.33
Bo Haven / Rikard Sohlberg
Kiripotib (NA)
30 684.12
126.79
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
31 682.72
103.11
Sebastian Griener smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
674.52
98.78
Grant Heaney
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
32 674.07
90.47
Mark Bland / Richard Cotton
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
33 674.02
111.70
Trevor Hancock / Jack Hart
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
34 672.02
116.69
Francesco Bruinsma smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
35 668.58
159.06
Reinhard Schramme smiley / Norbert Siebert
Bitterwasser (NA)
36 658.63
105.81
Gary Stevenson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
37 658.31
139.72
didier leonhart
Kiripotib (NA)
38 657.47
111.70
Peter Eberhardt / Dirk Skura
Bitterwasser (NA)
39 655.68
110.59
Bernd Rohleder smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
40 652.19
124.89
Josef Meyer smiley / Bernhard Humpert
Bitterwasser (NA)
41 651.08
113.35
Wieland Jakob smiley
Pokweni (NA)
42 650.63
100.46
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
43 650.06
121.37
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
44 626.29
105.06
Charles Day smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
45 624.61
130.36
Borje Eriksson
Kiripotib (NA)
46 612.87
112.84
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
47 604.49
118.93
David Pietsch
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
48 597.62
138.58
Ralph Bürklin smiley / Gerhard Altnöder
Bitterwasser (NA)
49 586.47
116.48
Enrico Colla / Andrea Fritzsche
Veronica (NA / 0)
aerokurier
navITer
binder
Bürklin
Peter H. Braasch
ILEC
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Jonker Sailplanes
Clouddancers
Bitterwasser
TQ Avionics
Cobra Trailer
TopMeteo
Tost
HPH
LXNAV
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Fliegerstrom
Rent a Glider
Siebert
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
FLIGHT TEAM
FLARM
IMI Gliding
Air Avionics
WINTER Instruments
Deutscher Wetterdienst
DG Flugzeugbau
M+D Flugzeugbau
Alexander Schleicher