Latest News: 15. July more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,231.33
134.76
Guy Bechtold smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
2 1,161.78
126.98
Ulrich Wild / Clemens Pape
Bitterwasser (NA)
3 1,147.58
150.16
Alfred Paul Alfers / Hans Biesters
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
4 1,063.85
132.05
Wilfried Großkinsky smiley / Maximilian Dorsch
Bitterwasser (NA)
5 1,017.98
111.57
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
6 1,017.74
110.72
Sebastian Horstmann / Karl-Dieter Lerch
Bitterwasser (NA)
7 1,010.53
134.57
Moritz Althaus smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
8 986.30
130.97
Bostjan Pristavec smiley / Klaus Seemann
Bitterwasser (NA)
9 864.28
106.11
John Sullivan / John Harte
Bitterwasser (NA)
10 825.58
121.32
Matthias Luithardt / Michael Wiech
Kiripotib (NA)
11 817.27
115.08
Pepe Gresa smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
12 790.78
94.31
J. Hillingshauser / Olivier Regis
Pokweni (NA)
13 774.48
107.46
Gerhard Marzinzik smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
14 730.44
100.17
Justin Smith
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
15 729.15
108.20
Mal Williams
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
16 686.77
86.21
Paul Gibbs
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
17 686.33
91.92
guangwei shang
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
18 686.07
112.63
Axel Nuss smiley
Pokweni (NA)
19 645.38
101.10
Wolf-Dietrich Bornholdt smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
20 640.31
103.02
Hans-Georg Raschke smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
21 639.50
99.81
Christopher Davison
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
22 634.00
76.66
Hans Hiltbrunner
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
23 609.20
113.68
Andreas Siebold / Adri Vinke
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
24 605.25
114.74
Roland Bieri smiley / Martin Zumbrunnen
Pokweni (NA)
25 598.09
99.53
Francesco Bruinsma smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
26 589.88
105.99
Lubomir Motl
Veronica (NA / 0)
27 574.68
111.47
Gerhard Wesp / Andres Errazuriz Beeche
Munivitacura ... (CL)
28 566.06
97.66
Itsuo Takahashi
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
29 564.27
84.53
Andrew Du
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
30 559.48
106.08
Dirk Nieuwenhout / Kees van Schaick
Kiripotib (NA)
31 558.38
76.29
Ivelin Kalushkov
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
32 558.27
73.41
masaaki matsumoto
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
33 538.42
91.75
Katharina Milke smiley
Pokweni (NA)
34 533.26
112.94
Steffen Elberg smiley / Klaus Hagensen
Pokweni (NA)
35 492.09
124.18
Hans-Rainer Finke smiley / Wilfried Dinger
Kiripotib (NA)
36 488.83
78.43
James Cooper smiley
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
37 484.11
98.84
Ulrich Preisig
Kiripotib (NA)
38 476.36
103.89
Stuart Lutton
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
39 454.42
134.92
Erich Zanders / Roland Lindner
Bitterwasser (NA)
40 451.81
72.79
Steve Beer smiley
Blairstown (US / 2)
41 438.64
101.25
Günther Jauch smiley / Ekhardt Bauer
Kiripotib (NA)
42 437.76
81.12
Klaus-Dieter Mreyen smiley
Pokweni (NA)
43 432.70
95.49
David Turner
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
44 420.55
89.45
Jørgen Thomsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
45 404.30
86.93
Horst Vissel / Friedrich Knoth
Bitterwasser (NA)
46 391.39
70.69
Ursula Husy
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
47 387.55
72.05
Paul Leal
Blairstown (US / 2)
48 372.73
115.69
Ben Zwaga
Kiripotib (NA)
49 357.70
96.67
Sabine Wellandt / Rolf Wellandt
Kiripotib (NA)
50 355.10
112.55
Kari Siren smiley / Mika Ganszauge
Kiripotib (NA)
Alexander Schleicher
Jonker Sailplanes
Bürklin
aerokurier
Peter H. Braasch
LXNAV
TQ Avionics
navITer
Fliegerstrom
FLARM
Siebert
M+D Flugzeugbau
WINTER Instruments
Air Avionics
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
TopMeteo
HPH
Rent a Glider
Tost
Bitterwasser
binder
Cobra Trailer
LANGE Aviation GmbH
ILEC
IMI Gliding
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
DG Flugzeugbau
Clouddancers
FLIGHT TEAM