Latest News: 30. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 858.88
113.71
Brian Du Rieu
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
2 773.25
121.10
Axel Vehse smiley / Philipp Stahl smiley
St Johann I T (AT / t)
3 723.18
132.19
Scott Lennon
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
4 682.74
102.22
Frank Koch
Kufstein (AT / t)
5 651.39
118.06
Bernie2 O'Donnell
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
6 598.80
125.17
Andy Aveling
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
7 590.44
98.19
Ryan Driscoll
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
8 555.13
105.92
Allan Barnes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
9 548.10
104.10
Ian Steventon / Rohan Hall
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
10 526.90
112.23
Charles Day
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
11 524.42
115.06
Terry Cubley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
12 498.28
120.85
David Pickles
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
13 480.71
93.28
Alan Pilkington
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
14 470.46
135.03
Chris Woolley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
15 469.36
124.37
Graeme Engel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
16 465.78
106.54
David Nash
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
17 449.90
97.06
Terry Bellair
Raywood (AU / VIC)
18 434.66
118.37
John Orton
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
19 418.61
119.50
Francesco Bruinsma smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
20 359.22
108.76
Mick Webster smiley
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
21 344.23
74.46
Ralph Boehmer / Ingo Renner
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
22 299.37
70.80
Kimberly Olsen
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
23 292.79
72.52
Nigel Holmes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
24 292.62
63.81
Jennefer Goldsmith
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
25 284.61
76.94
Mark Bland
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
26 251.81
109.97
Kerrie Claffey
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
27 250.48
79.92
Alan Wilson
Bunyan Gld (AU / NSW)
28 245.79
72.04
Dominique Brassier
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
29 240.62
96.38
Robin Smit smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
235.27
63.26
Fernando Pais
C P Rafaela I... (AR)
30 231.63
84.55
Ursula Husy
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
31 222.77
78.70
Daryl Speight
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
32 196.82
83.40
Alejandro Pettenazza
Zarate Aerodr... (AR)
33 191.97
86.52
Roland Henz smiley
Unterwössen (DE / BY)
34 186.97
101.75
Guido Achleitner smiley
St Johann I T (AT / t)
35 183.31
76.15
JOHN THOMSON
Bunyan Gld (AU / NSW)
36 183.11
65.08
Jacob Bloom
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
37 174.47
59.16
Mike Jarolim
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
38 173.91
54.83
Jan Lyczywek smiley
Unterwössen (DE / BY)
39 163.14
85.01
Robert McCormack
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
40 131.29
57.11
Chris Esselstyn
Hartford (US / 7)
41 130.18
30.05
Russ Owens smiley
San Diego Mon... (US / 12)
42 116.80
42.14
Atilla Col
Saint Auban (FR)
43 111.94
58.78
Alan Smith smiley
Bermuda High (US / 5)
44 108.04
54.34
Roland Henz smiley
Unterwössen (DE / BY)
45 99.21
52.80
John Herman / Stephen Williams
Aboyne Cluho ... (UK)
46 94.01
62.13
Eduardo Duque / João Neves
Piracununga C... (BR)
47 84.69
30.58
Karl Napp
Aboyne Cluho ... (UK)
48 81.00
41.15
Dave Reilly
Merlin (US / 4)
49 78.40
50.24
Boro Reischmann smiley
Gmunden (AT / ooe)
binder
WINTER Instruments
FLIGHT TEAM
Rent a Glider
Peter H. Braasch
Cobra Trailer
FLARM
HPH
IMI Gliding
Bürklin
Deutscher Wetterdienst
aerokurier
TopMeteo
Fliegerstrom
LANGE Aviation GmbH
TQ Avionics
Siebert
Tost
ILEC
LXNAV
Jonker Sailplanes
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
DG Flugzeugbau
Air Avionics
navITer
Clouddancers
Bitterwasser
Alexander Schleicher
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
M+D Flugzeugbau