Latest News: 16. August more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 908.58
119.42
Allan Barnes / Harry Medlicott
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
2 899.97
113.71
Christopher Davison
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
3 844.63
96.37
Grant Heaney
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
4 741.69
99.12
Tokkie Carstens
Worcester Gld (ZA)
5 728.65
126.01
Bernhard Eckey
Balaklava Gld (AU / SA/N)
6 692.17
110.79
Grant Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
7 666.48
119.75
John McWilliam smiley / John Wharington
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
8 634.94
114.36
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
9 608.22
96.86
John Clark smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
10 594.82
104.10
Graeme Engel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
11 552.42
119.95
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
12 543.47
101.80
Trevor Hancock / Ian Grant
Ararat Gld (AU / VIC)
13 531.79
103.66
David Pickles
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
14 529.51
87.70
Bruce Kerl
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
15 517.23
103.77
Rudi Hiltbrunner smiley / Rico Suter
Worcester Gld (ZA)
16 516.75
116.65
Kari Lappalainen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
17 509.48
105.78
Steven Hobby
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
18 509.04
102.62
Charles Day
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
19 474.60
68.57
Jaroslaw Mosiejewski
Bacchus Mars ... (AU / VIC)
20 466.44
92.95
DAVID FAGAN / Kerry Klein
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
21 458.27
91.25
Milan Sejka
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
22 456.59
92.07
Gary Stevenson
Ararat Gld (AU / VIC)
23 449.91
94.88
Allan Phelps
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
24 444.73
93.01
Ken Sorenson smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
25 437.64
95.01
Eduardo Boehm
Munivitacura ... (CL)
26 437.31
98.76
Peter Gray
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
27 434.87
84.94
Dennis Linnekin
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
28 431.50
89.53
Dave Springford
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
29 422.32
97.98
Andrew Prater
Ararat Gld (AU / VIC)
30 420.72
99.26
Harald Baumgarten smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
31 415.07
90.89
Matthew Atkinson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
32 414.97
103.82
Ian Steventon smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
33 406.28
104.34
nicholas singer
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
34 405.14
80.65
Enrico Casale / Pietro Silveri
Gallicano (IT)
35 396.09
83.91
ALESSANDRO GIAIOTTI
Enemonzo (IT)
36 386.75
80.10
igor schiocchet
Belluno (IT)
37 382.38
84.69
Keith Essex smiley
Springfield (NZ / S)
38 381.32
66.05
Scott Lennon
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
39 370.56
71.51
Rich Owen smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
40 368.93
96.24
Martin Hurst
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
41 359.74
128.00
Frank Johann
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
42 348.04
85.86
Caleb White
Raywood (AU / VIC)
43 346.10
83.05
John Trezise
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
44 342.24
57.51
Steven McAvoy
Bacchus Mars ... (AU / VIC)
45 335.43
72.43
Niels von Hase / Tom Spiesser smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
46 334.54
61.85
Roberto Polano
Enemonzo (IT)
47 334.38
75.51
Stefano Fantuz
Enemonzo (IT)
48 333.00
84.37
Charles Petersen
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
49 332.55
106.01
Paolo Ruggeri smiley
Pavullo (IT)
50 329.33
91.76
Alvise Foscolo
Belluno (IT)
Bitterwasser
Bürklin
TopMeteo
Jonker Sailplanes
Clouddancers
FLARM
Fliegerstrom
Peter H. Braasch
aerokurier
Air Avionics
DG Flugzeugbau
Cobra Trailer
binder
navITer
Deutscher Wetterdienst
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Tost
Siebert
WINTER Instruments
TQ Avionics
ILEC
Alexander Schleicher
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
HPH
LANGE Aviation GmbH
IMI Gliding
LXNAV
Rent a Glider
M+D Flugzeugbau
FLIGHT TEAM