Latest News: 14. June more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 579.55
96.11
Nick King
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
2 579.21
101.46
David Pickles
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
3 572.04
83.60
Charles Durham
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
4 553.86
96.09
Gerard Lherm
St Martin de ... (FR)
5 543.59
105.54
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
6 527.36
121.49
Keith Essex smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
7 522.26
104.27
Richard Traill
Raywood (AU / VIC)
8 512.76
86.73
Lyle McLean
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
9 507.22
69.61
David Booth
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10 502.45
96.01
Bill Tugnett
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
11 501.76
76.83
Geoff Wood
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
12 492.46
92.12
Charles Day
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
13 479.80
89.62
Milan Sejka
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
14 477.77
105.89
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
15 465.69
91.24
Trevor Hancock / Ian Grant
Ararat Gld (AU / VIC)
16 465.18
78.76
Guy Whitehead
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
17 463.87
110.04
Allan Barnes / DAVID FAGAN
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
18 461.23
65.31
Adam Bland
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
19 447.23
101.66
Graeme Engel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
20 420.23
79.65
Stephen Rae
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
21 411.56
101.24
Ian Steventon smiley / Rohan Hall
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
22 410.93
69.04
Peter Gray
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
23 408.12
96.35
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
24 395.41
82.90
Caleb White
Raywood (AU / VIC)
25 393.89
86.24
Vojtech Hajek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
26 389.74
69.90
Grant Heaney
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
27 387.85
64.35
Bruce Kerl
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
28 373.39
84.71
Daryl Mackay
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
29 358.82
101.14
nicholas singer
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
30 346.27
106.75
Casey Lewis smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
31 344.14
90.27
Martin Hurst
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
32 342.15
72.22
Rodney Loder / Marek Dukowicz
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
33 328.48
120.96
Matthew Atkinson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
34 320.71
89.27
John Trezise
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
35 316.05
75.42
Eugenio DELLERA
Valbrembo (IT)
36 315.64
90.34
Norm Bloch
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
37 312.18
63.08
John Grant
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
38 301.34
82.95
Ronald Clark
Arlington Wa ... (US / 8)
39 294.17
70.88
Ian Cook
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
284.88
64.27
John Frankland
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
40 271.91
103.00
Gregory Smith
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
41 258.01
78.88
Chris Runeckles
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
42 248.64
76.08
Felipe Brito
Munivitacura ... (CL)
43 248.18
101.13
Cliff Jefferies
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
44 236.85
89.08
Dave Springford
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
45 226.37
74.62
Ken Sorenson smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
46 207.66
135.86
Jim Payne smiley / Mike Malis
Crystal CA (US / 12)
47 201.53
70.80
Sam Giltner
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
48 192.48
65.41
Roy McInnes / Ross Richardson
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
49 171.82
80.75
Michael Stimac smiley
New Hibiscus ... (US / 5)
DG Flugzeugbau
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Fliegerstrom
Bürklin
aerokurier
Clouddancers
Bitterwasser
TopMeteo
LXNAV
Peter H. Braasch
Jonker Sailplanes
Cobra Trailer
Rent a Glider
binder
Siebert
FLIGHT TEAM
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
M+D Flugzeugbau
IMI Gliding
Deutscher Wetterdienst
FLARM
navITer
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Alexander Schleicher
HPH
TQ Avionics
WINTER Instruments
Air Avionics
Tost
ILEC